funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by PTA Baywood Elementary School

EIN 23-7017555 · San Mateo, CA · Form 990, Schedule I

PTA Baywood Elementary School of San Mateo, CA (EIN 23-7017555) reported 6 grants paid totaling $3,267,105 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,267,105

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$1,335,222
20211$520,596
20231$451,483
20241$428,638
20251$531,166

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from PTA Baywood Elementary School, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Baywood Elementary SchoolUSan Mateo, CA6$3,267,1052025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by PTA Baywood Elementary School
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Baywood Elementary School San Mateo, CAU$531,166paidGeneral PTA grants to school, teachers and service providers202513189349314081
2024Baywood Elementary School San Mateo, CAU$428,638paidGeneral PTA grants to school, teachers and service providers202433199349308863
2023Baywood Elementary School San Mateo, CAU$451,483paidGeneral PTA grants to school, teachers and service providers202333399349301043
2021Baywood Elementary School San Mateo, CAU$520,596paidGeneral PTA grants to school, teachers and service providers202103279349300120
2020Baywood Elementary School San Mateo, CAU$667,611paidGeneral PTA grants to school, teachers and service providers202033359349300968
2020Baywood Elementary School San Mateo, CAU$667,611paidGeneral PTA grants to school, teachers and service providers202033359349300968

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202513189349314081
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202433199349308863
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202333399349301043
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202103279349300120
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202033359349300968

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237017555.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.