funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Wright State University Foundation Inc

EIN 23-7019799 · Dayton, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B110

Wright State University Foundation Inc of Dayton, OH (EIN 23-7019799) reported 8 grants paid totaling $34,249,551 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$34,249,551

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$6,578,387
20191$5,338,893
20201$4,618,586
20211$2,555,680
20221$3,670,715
20231$4,448,205
20241$3,973,376
20251$3,065,709

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Wright State University Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Wright State University 31-0732831ADayton, OH4$19,091,5462021
Wright State University 31-0732631ADayton, OH4$15,158,0052025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Wright State University Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Wright State University Foundation Dayton, OHA$3,065,709paidINSTITUTIONAL SUPPORT202601339349309710
2024Wright State University Dayton, OHA$3,973,376paidINSTITUTIONAL SUPPORT202531349349307233
2023Wright State University Dayton, OHA$4,448,205paidInstitutional support202411369349311921
2022Wright State University Dayton, OHA$3,670,715paidINSTITUTIONAL SUPPORT202301359349314960
2021Wright State University Dayton, OHA$2,555,680paidINSTITUTIONAL SUPPORT202211369349306121
2020Wright State University Dayton, OHA$4,618,586paidInstitutional support202121349349304012
2019Wright State University Dayton, OHA$5,338,893paidINSTITUTIONAL SUPPORT202021359349300207
2018Wright State University Dayton, OHA$6,578,387paidInstitutional support201921299349302692

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.1202601339349309710
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202531349349307233
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202411369349311921
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202301359349314960
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202211369349306121
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202121349349304012
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202021359349300207
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201921299349302692

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237019799.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.