funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Dj Schneider Family Foundation Inc

EIN 23-7023858 · Aspen, CO · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Dj Schneider Family Foundation Inc of Aspen, CO (EIN 23-7023858) reported 19 grants paid totaling $114,000 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$114,000

19 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$21,000
20204$21,000
20223$21,000
20235$21,000
20244$30,000

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Dj Schneider Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
A Way Out 46-1809899CAspen, CO5$34,5002024
Challenge Aspen 84-1315910BSnowmass Village, CO5$30,0002024
Alzheimer's Association 13-3039601CChicago, IL2$17,5002024
Homecare & Hospice of the ValleyUGlenwood Springs, CO2$9,5002023
Aspen Historical Society 84-6037756BAspen, CO1$7,5002024
Aspen Hope Center 27-3703825BBasalt, CO1$7,0002018
Rhodes CollegeUMemphis, TN1$5,0002023
Denver East High School PtsaUDenver, CO1$2,0002023
Aspen Animal ShelterUAspen, CO1$1,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dj Schneider Family Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024A Way Out Aspen, COC$7,500paidTreatment and Recovery purposes202512899349100326
2024Alzheimer's Association Chicago, ILC$7,500paidUnrestricted Gift202512899349100326
2024Aspen Historical Society Aspen, COB$7,500paidUnrestiricted Gift202512899349100326
2024Challenge Aspen Snowmass Village, COB$7,500paidScholarships202512899349100326
2023Challenge Aspen Snowmass Village, COB$5,000paidScholarships202403169349102910
2023A Way Out Aspen, COC$5,000paidTreatment and Recovery purposes202403169349102910
2023Rhodes College Memphis, TNU$5,000paidScholarship202403169349102910
2023Homecare & Hospice of the Valley Glenwood Springs, COU$4,000paidUnrestricted Gift202403169349102910
2023Denver East High School Ptsa Denver, COU$2,000paidAfter Prom Event202403169349102910
2022A Way Out Aspen, COC$10,000paidTreatment and Recovery purposes202333119349102073
2022Homecare & Hospice of the Valley Glenwood Springs, COU$5,500paidUnrestricted Gift202333119349102073
2022Challenge Aspen Snowmass Village, COB$5,500paidScholarships202333119349102073
2020Alzheimer's Association Chicago, ILC$10,000paidUnrestricted202132289349101123
2020A Way Out Aspen, COC$5,000paidSponsor inpatient treatment202132289349101123
2020Challenge Aspen Snowmass Village, COB$5,000paidScholarships202132289349101123
2020Aspen Animal Shelter Aspen, COU$1,000paidUnrestricted202132289349101123
2018Aspen Hope Center Basalt, COB$7,000paidGeneral funds201930789349100713
2018Challenge Aspen Snowmass Village, COB$7,000paidScholarships201930789349100713
2018A Way Out Aspen, COC$7,000paidSponsor inpatient treatment201930789349100713

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202512899349100326
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403169349102910
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333119349102073
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202132289349101123
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201930789349100713

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237023858.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.