funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Friends of the Butt-Holdsworth Memorial Library

EIN 23-7024243 · Kerrville, TX · Form 990, Schedule I

Friends of the Butt-Holdsworth Memorial Library of Kerrville, TX (EIN 23-7024243) reported 9 grants paid totaling $611,061 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$611,061

9 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$25,000
20192$34,919
20202$36,475
20211$248,176
20221$189,757
20231$38,367
20241$38,367

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Friends of the Butt-Holdsworth Memorial Library, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Butt Holdsworth Memorial Library Butt Holdsworth Memorial Library 74-6001490AKerrville, TX7$594,9922024
Dietert Center Dietert Center 74-2697204AKerrville, TX1$11,0002020
Families & Literacy Inc 74-2592573AKerrville, TX1$5,0692019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Friends of the Butt-Holdsworth Memorial Library
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Butt Holdsworth Memorial Library Butt Holdsworth Memorial Library Kerrville, TXA$38,367paidOPERATING SUPPORT202501349349310435
2023Butt Holdsworth Memorial Library Butt Holdsworth Memorial Library Kerrville, TXA$38,367paidOPERATING SUPPORT202441309349304844
2022Butt Holdsworth Memorial Library Butt Holdsworth Memorial Library Kerrville, TXA$189,757paid202321609349301357
2021Butt Holdsworth Memorial Library Butt Holdsworth Memorial Library Kerrville, TXA$248,176paid202201339349301915
2020Butt Holdsworth Memorial Library Butt Holdsworth Memorial Library Kerrville, TXA$25,475paid202131209349301243
2020Dietert Center Dietert Center Kerrville, TXA$11,000paid202131209349301243
2019Butt Holdsworth Memorial Library Kerrville, TXA$29,850paid202040839349300819
2019Families & Literacy Inc Kerrville, TXA$5,069paid202040839349300819
2018Butt Holdsworth Memorial Library Kerrville, TXA$25,000paid201901299349302620

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202501349349310435
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441309349304844
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321609349301357
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202201339349301915
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131209349301243
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202040839349300819
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901299349302620

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237024243.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.