Grants paid by Tb Baker Foundation of Kansas C/O Midwest Trust Company
EIN 23-7025822 · Overland Park, KS · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Tb Baker Foundation of Kansas C/O Midwest Trust Company of Overland Park, KS (EIN 23-7025822) reported 30 grants paid totaling $92,000 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$92,000
30 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $14,500 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $15,500 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $15,500 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $15,500 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $15,500 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $15,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Tb Baker Foundation of Kansas C/O Midwest Trust Company, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bourbon County Casa | U | Fort Scott, KS | 6 | $45,000 | 2025 |
| Care to Share of Bourbon County | U | Fort Scott, KS | 6 | $18,000 | 2025 |
| Kansas Legal Services 48-0872528 | C | Pittsburg, KS | 6 | $17,000 | 2025 |
| Bourbon County Coalition | U | Fort Scott, KS | 6 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Ksds Inc | U | Washington, KS | 6 | $6,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Bourbon County Casa Fort Scott, KS | U | $7,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501969349100120 |
| 2025 | Care to Share of Bourbon County Fort Scott, KS | U | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501969349100120 |
| 2025 | Kansas Legal Services Pittsburg, KS | C | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501969349100120 |
| 2025 | Ksds Inc Washington, KS | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501969349100120 |
| 2025 | Bourbon County Coalition Fort Scott, KS | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202501969349100120 |
| 2024 | Bourbon County Casa Fort Scott, KS | U | $7,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202402499349100105 |
| 2024 | Kansas Legal Services Pittsburg, KS | C | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202402499349100105 |
| 2024 | Care to Share of Bourbon County Fort Scott, KS | U | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202402499349100105 |
| 2024 | Ksds Inc Washington, KS | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202402499349100105 |
| 2024 | Bourbon County Coalition Fort Scott, KS | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202402499349100105 |
| 2023 | Bourbon County Casa Fort Scott, KS | U | $7,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311709349100006 |
| 2023 | Kansas Legal Services Pittsburg, KS | C | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311709349100006 |
| 2023 | Care to Share of Bourbon County Fort Scott, KS | U | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311709349100006 |
| 2023 | Ksds Inc Washington, KS | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311709349100006 |
| 2023 | Bourbon County Coalition Fort Scott, KS | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311709349100006 |
| 2022 | Bourbon County Casa Fort Scott, KS | U | $7,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221959349100602 |
| 2022 | Kansas Legal Services Pittsburg, KS | C | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221959349100602 |
| 2022 | Care to Share of Bourbon County Fort Scott, KS | U | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221959349100602 |
| 2022 | Bourbon County Coalition Fort Scott, KS | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221959349100602 |
| 2022 | Ksds Inc Washington, KS | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221959349100602 |
| 2021 | Bourbon County Casa Fort Scott, KS | U | $7,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202142379349100009 |
| 2021 | Kansas Legal Services Pittsburg, KS | C | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202142379349100009 |
| 2021 | Care to Share of Bourbon County Fort Scott, KS | U | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202142379349100009 |
| 2021 | Ksds Inc Washington, KS | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202142379349100009 |
| 2021 | Bourbon County Coalition Fort Scott, KS | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202142379349100009 |
| 2020 | Bourbon County Casa Fort Scott, KS | U | $7,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202002529349100120 |
| 2020 | Care to Share of Bourbon County Fort Scott, KS | U | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202002529349100120 |
| 2020 | Kansas Legal Services Pittsburg, KS | C | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202002529349100120 |
| 2020 | Ksds Inc Washington, KS | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202002529349100120 |
| 2020 | Bourbon County Coalition Fort Scott, KS | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202002529349100120 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-04-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202501969349100120 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-04-30 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202402499349100105 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-04-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311709349100006 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-04-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202221959349100602 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-04-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202142379349100009 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-04-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202002529349100120 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237025822.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.