funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Florida Section American Water Works Association

EIN 23-7027079 · Saint Cloud, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE W038

Florida Section American Water Works Association of Saint Cloud, FL (EIN 23-7027079) reported 4 grants paid totaling $1,435,126 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,435,126

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$24,729
20231$606,866
20241$374,004
20251$429,527

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Florida Section American Water Works Association, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Florida Department of Environmental ProtectionUTallahassee, FL4$1,435,1262025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Florida Section American Water Works Association
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Florida Department of Environmental Protection Tallahassee, FLU$429,527paidWATER LOSS PROGRAM202641829349301704
2024Florida Department of Environmental Protection Tallahassee, FLU$374,004paidWATER LOSS PROGRAM202513179349308141
2023Florida Department of Environmental Protection Tallahassee, FLU$606,866paidWATER LOSS PROGRAM202443199349314289
2022Florida Department of Environmental Protection Tallahassee, FLU$24,729paidWATER LOSS PROGRAM202303189349315720

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641829349301704
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202513179349308141
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202443199349314289
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303189349315720

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237027079.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.