funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Keybank Foundation

EIN 23-7036607 · Cleveland, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Keybank Foundation of Cleveland, OH (EIN 23-7036607) reported 6 grants paid totaling $112,133,907 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$112,133,907

6 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$27,274,738
20221$28,338,883
20231$28,153,952
20241$28,366,334

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Keybank Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Contributions (detail Statement)USee Attached, OH4$109,370,2472024
Matching Gifts (detail Statement)USee Attached, OH1$2,572,6412020
Community Leadership (detail Statement)USee Attached, OH1$191,0192020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Keybank Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Contributions (detail Statement) See Attached, OHU$28,366,334paidSEE ATTACHED202543169349102164
2023Contributions (detail Statement) See Attached, OHU$28,153,952paidSEE ATTACHED202403169349102250
2022Contributions (detail Statement) See Attached, OHU$28,338,883paidSEE ATTACHED202303149349102490
2020Contributions (detail Statement) See Attached, OHU$24,511,078paidSEE ATTACHED202133159349101818
2020Matching Gifts (detail Statement) See Attached, OHU$2,572,641paidSEE ATTACHED202133159349101818
2020Community Leadership (detail Statement) See Attached, OHU$191,019paidSEE ATTACHED202133159349101818

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543169349102164
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403169349102250
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303149349102490
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202133159349101818

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237036607.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.