funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Emil Ce Jurica Endowment Trust

EIN 23-7039309 · San Antonio, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B110

Emil Ce Jurica Endowment Trust of San Antonio, TX (EIN 23-7039309) reported 7 grants paid totaling $588,951 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$588,951

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$145,950
20201$145,950
20211$72,975
20221$99,807
20231$124,269
20241$0
20251$0

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Emil Ce Jurica Endowment Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Mary's University 74-1143128ASan Antonio, TX7$588,9512025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Emil Ce Jurica Endowment Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Mary's University San Antonio, TXA$0 + $49,600 non-cashpaidSUPPLEMENT SALARIES202610709349300611
2024St Mary's University San Antonio, TXA$0 + $140,140 non-cashpaidSUPPLEMENT SALARIES202530279349300413
2023St Mary's University San Antonio, TXA$124,269paidSUPPLEMENT SALARIES202302619349301600
2022St Mary's University San Antonio, TXA$99,807paidSUPPLEMENT SALARIES202222379349301327
2021St Mary's University San Antonio, TXA$72,975paidSUPPLEMENT SALARIES202142939349300339
2020St Mary's University San Antonio, TXA$145,950paidSUPPLEMENT SALARIES202002349349301200
2019St Mary's University San Antonio, TXA$145,950paidSUPPLEMENT SALARIES201912779349300836

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-05-31not stated2024v5.5202610709349300611
99020242024-05-31not stated2023v6.0202530279349300413
99020232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202302619349301600
99020222022-05-31not stated2021v4.2202222379349301327
99020212021-05-31not stated2020v4.1202142939349300339
99020202020-05-31not stated2019v5.1202002349349301200
99020192019-05-31not stated2018v3.1201912779349300836

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237039309.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.