Grants paid by Bartlesville Regional United Way Inc
EIN 23-7041295 · Bartlesville, OK · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T70Z
Bartlesville Regional United Way Inc of Bartlesville, OK (EIN 23-7041295) reported 81 grants paid totaling $8,310,037 to 31 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$8,310,037
81 grants
Recipients
31
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 13 | $1,323,318 | — |
| 2020 | 13 | $1,313,736 | — |
| 2021 | 13 | $1,313,736 | — |
| 2022 | 14 | $1,441,636 | — |
| 2023 | 14 | $1,433,636 | — |
| 2024 | 14 | $1,483,975 | — |
Top recipients
The 31 recipients receiving the most from Bartlesville Regional United Way Inc, by grants paid, out of 31 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boys and Girls Club of Bartlesville 73-0618201 | D | Bartlesville, OK | 6 | $1,117,710 | 2024 |
| Family Healthcare Clinic | U | 5 | $647,000 | 2024 | |
| Elder Care | U | 5 | $600,000 | 2024 | |
| Richard Kane YMCA | U | 5 | $550,000 | 2024 | |
| Girl Scouts of Eastern Oklahoma 73-0579240 | D | Tulsa, OK | 6 | $460,000 | 2024 |
| Salvation Army | U | 5 | $455,000 | 2024 | |
| Cherokee Area Council Boy Scouts | U | 4 | $426,743 | 2024 | |
| Boys and Girls Club of Nowata 73-1569974 | D | Nowata, OK | 6 | $419,500 | 2024 |
| Mary Martha Outreach | U | 3 | $390,000 | 2022 | |
| Building Bridges of Oklahoma | U | 2 | $332,000 | 2024 | |
| Samaritan Counseling and Growth Center 23-7337599 | D | Bartlesville, OK | 3 | $325,500 | 2021 |
| Catholic Charitiesmary Martha Outr | U | 2 | $260,000 | 2024 | |
| Samaritan Counseling & Growth Ctr | U | 2 | $256,000 | 2024 | |
| Agape Mission 88-3106978 | D | 3 | $255,000 | 2022 | |
| Agape Mission Agape Mission | U | 2 | $180,000 | 2024 | |
| Building Bridges | U | 1 | $172,000 | 2022 | |
| Family Healthcare Clinic Inc | U | Bartlesville, OK | 1 | $140,000 | 2018 |
| Mary Martha Outreach | U | Bartlesville, OK | 1 | $130,000 | 2018 |
| Samartian Counseling and Growth Center | U | 1 | $121,000 | 2022 | |
| Elder Care | U | Bartlesville, OK | 1 | $120,000 | 2018 |
| Westside Community Center | U | 3 | $118,200 | 2022 | |
| American Red Cross | U | 3 | $113,000 | 2022 | |
| Cherokee Area Council Boy Scouts of Merica | U | Bartlesville, OK | 1 | $111,200 | 2018 |
| The Salvation Army 73-0579266 | C | Bartlesville, OK | 1 | $110,000 | 2018 |
| Family YMCA of Bartlesville 73-0521535 | C | Bartlesville, OK | 1 | $110,000 | 2018 |
| Cherokee Area Council Boy Scots | U | 1 | $104,851 | 2022 | |
| The Agape Mission of Bartlesville 73-1608794 | C | Bartlesville, OK | 1 | $85,000 | 2018 |
| American Red Cross American Red Cross | U | 2 | $73,000 | 2024 | |
| Westside Community Center | U | Bartlesville, OK | 1 | $52,333 | 2018 |
| Washington County Chapter of American Red Cross | U | Bartlesville, OK | 1 | $40,000 | 2018 |
| The Cottage 26-1101269 | D | 2 | $35,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 81 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Boys and Girls Club of Bartlesville | D | $186,285 | paid | 202510369349300511 | |
| 2024 | Building Bridges of Oklahoma | U | $160,000 | paid | 202510369349300511 | |
| 2024 | Family Healthcare Clinic | U | $142,000 | paid | 202510369349300511 | |
| 2024 | Samaritan Counseling & Growth Ctr | U | $135,000 | paid | 202510369349300511 | |
| 2024 | Catholic Charitiesmary Martha Outr | U | $130,000 | paid | 202510369349300511 | |
| 2024 | Elder Care | U | $120,000 | paid | 202510369349300511 | |
| 2024 | Cherokee Area Council Boy Scouts | U | $112,190 | paid | 202510369349300511 | |
| 2024 | Richard Kane YMCA | U | $110,000 | paid | 202510369349300511 | |
| 2024 | Agape Mission Agape Mission | U | $95,000 | paid | 202510369349300511 | |
| 2024 | Salvation Army | U | $90,000 | paid | 202510369349300511 | |
| 2024 | Girl Scouts of Eastern Oklahoma | D | $80,000 | paid | 202510369349300511 | |
| 2024 | Boys and Girls Club of Nowata | D | $73,500 | paid | 202510369349300511 | |
| 2024 | American Red Cross American Red Cross | U | $40,000 | paid | 202510369349300511 | |
| 2024 | The Cottage | D | $10,000 | paid | 202510369349300511 | |
| 2023 | Boys and Girls Club of Bartlesville | D | $186,285 | paid | 202342989349301269 | |
| 2023 | Building Bridges of Oklahoma | U | $172,000 | paid | 202342989349301269 | |
| 2023 | Catholic Charitiesmary Martha Outr | U | $130,000 | paid | 202342989349301269 | |
| 2023 | Family Healthcare Clinic | U | $122,500 | paid | 202342989349301269 | |
| 2023 | Samaritan Counseling & Growth Ctr | U | $121,000 | paid | 202342989349301269 | |
| 2023 | Elder Care | U | $120,000 | paid | 202342989349301269 | |
| 2023 | Richard Kane YMCA | U | $110,000 | paid | 202342989349301269 | |
| 2023 | Cherokee Area Council Boy Scouts | U | $104,851 | paid | 202342989349301269 | |
| 2023 | Agape Mission Agape Mission | U | $85,000 | paid | 202342989349301269 | |
| 2023 | Girl Scouts of Eastern Oklahoma | D | $80,000 | paid | 202342989349301269 | |
| 2023 | Salvation Army | U | $72,500 | paid | 202342989349301269 | |
| 2023 | Boys and Girls Club of Nowata | D | $71,500 | paid | 202342989349301269 | |
| 2023 | American Red Cross American Red Cross | U | $33,000 | paid | 202342989349301269 | |
| 2023 | The Cottage | D | $25,000 | paid | 202342989349301269 | |
| 2022 | Boys and Girls Club of Bartlesville | D | $186,285 | paid | 202300419349300110 | |
| 2022 | Building Bridges | U | $172,000 | paid | 202300419349300110 | |
| 2022 | Mary Martha Outreach | U | $130,000 | paid | 202300419349300110 | |
| 2022 | Family Healthcare Clinic | U | $122,500 | paid | 202300419349300110 | |
| 2022 | Samartian Counseling and Growth Center | U | $121,000 | paid | 202300419349300110 | |
| 2022 | Elder Care | U | $120,000 | paid | 202300419349300110 | |
| 2022 | Richard Kane YMCA | U | $110,000 | paid | 202300419349300110 | |
| 2022 | Cherokee Area Council Boy Scots | U | $104,851 | paid | 202300419349300110 | |
| 2022 | Agape Mission | D | $85,000 | paid | 202300419349300110 | |
| 2022 | Girl Scouts of Eastern Oklahoma | D | $80,000 | paid | 202300419349300110 | |
| 2022 | Salvation Army | U | $72,500 | paid | 202300419349300110 | |
| 2022 | Boys and Girls Club of Nowata | D | $71,500 | paid | 202300419349300110 | |
| 2022 | American Red Cross | U | $33,000 | paid | 202300419349300110 | |
| 2022 | Westside Community Center | U | $33,000 | paid | 202300419349300110 | |
| 2021 | Boys and Girls Club of Bartlesville | D | $186,285 | paid | 202211329349304876 | |
| 2021 | Mary Martha Outreach | U | $130,000 | paid | 202211329349304876 | |
| 2021 | Family Healthcare Clinic | U | $130,000 | paid | 202211329349304876 | |
| 2021 | Elder Care | U | $120,000 | paid | 202211329349304876 | |
| 2021 | Salvation Army | U | $110,000 | paid | 202211329349304876 | |
| 2021 | Richard Kane YMCA | U | $110,000 | paid | 202211329349304876 | |
| 2021 | Samaritan Counseling and Growth Center | D | $108,500 | paid | 202211329349304876 | |
| 2021 | Cherokee Area Council Boy Scouts | U | $104,851 | paid | 202211329349304876 | |
| 2021 | Agape Mission | D | $85,000 | paid | 202211329349304876 | |
| 2021 | Girl Scouts of Eastern Oklahoma | D | $75,000 | paid | 202211329349304876 | |
| 2021 | Boys and Girls Club of Nowata | D | $71,500 | paid | 202211329349304876 | |
| 2021 | Westside Community Center | U | $42,600 | paid | 202211329349304876 | |
| 2021 | American Red Cross | U | $40,000 | paid | 202211329349304876 | |
| 2020 | Boys and Girls Club of Bartlesville | D | $186,285 | paid | 202122849349301417 | |
| 2020 | Family Healthcare Clinic | U | $130,000 | paid | 202122849349301417 | |
| 2020 | Mary Martha Outreach | U | $130,000 | paid | 202122849349301417 | |
| 2020 | Elder Care | U | $120,000 | paid | 202122849349301417 | |
| 2020 | Salvation Army | U | $110,000 | paid | 202122849349301417 | |
| 2020 | Richard Kane YMCA | U | $110,000 | paid | 202122849349301417 | |
| 2020 | Samaritan Counseling and Growth Center | D | $108,500 | paid | 202122849349301417 | |
| 2020 | Cherokee Area Council Boy Scouts | U | $104,851 | paid | 202122849349301417 | |
| 2020 | Agape Mission | D | $85,000 | paid | 202122849349301417 | |
| 2020 | Girl Scouts of Eastern Oklahoma | D | $75,000 | paid | 202122849349301417 | |
| 2020 | Boys and Girls Club of Nowata | D | $71,500 | paid | 202122849349301417 | |
| 2020 | Westside Community Center | U | $42,600 | paid | 202122849349301417 | |
| 2020 | American Red Cross | U | $40,000 | paid | 202122849349301417 | |
| 2018 | Boys and Girls Club of Bartlesville Bartlesville, OK | B | $186,285 | paid | 201913029349301906 | |
| 2018 | Family Healthcare Clinic Inc Bartlesville, OK | U | $140,000 | paid | 201913029349301906 | |
| 2018 | Mary Martha Outreach Bartlesville, OK | U | $130,000 | paid | 201913029349301906 | |
| 2018 | Elder Care Bartlesville, OK | U | $120,000 | paid | 201913029349301906 | |
| 2018 | Cherokee Area Council Boy Scouts of Merica Bartlesville, OK | U | $111,200 | paid | 201913029349301906 | |
| 2018 | Family YMCA of Bartlesville Bartlesville, OK | C | $110,000 | paid | 201913029349301906 | |
| 2018 | The Salvation Army Bartlesville, OK | C | $110,000 | paid | 201913029349301906 | |
| 2018 | Samaritan Counseling & Growth Bartlesville, OK | D | $108,500 | paid | 201913029349301906 | |
| 2018 | The Agape Mission of Bartlesville Bartlesville, OK | C | $85,000 | paid | 201913029349301906 | |
| 2018 | Girl Scouts of Eastern Oklahoma Tulsa, OK | C | $70,000 | paid | 201913029349301906 | |
| 2018 | Boys and Girls Club of Nowata Nowata, OK | B | $60,000 | paid | 201913029349301906 | |
| 2018 | Westside Community Center Bartlesville, OK | U | $52,333 | paid | 201913029349301906 | |
| 2018 | Washington County Chapter of American Red Cross Bartlesville, OK | U | $40,000 | paid | 201913029349301906 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-03-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202510369349300511 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-03-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342989349301269 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-03-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202300419349300110 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-03-31 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202211329349304876 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202122849349301417 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201913029349301906 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237041295.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.