funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by PTA Texas Congress - James Bowie Elementary

EIN 23-7041702 · Dallas, TX · Form 990, Schedule I

PTA Texas Congress - James Bowie Elementary of Dallas, TX (EIN 23-7041702) reported 1 grant paid totaling $0 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$0

1 grant

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$0

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from PTA Texas Congress - James Bowie Elementary, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Richardson Independent School District James Bowie ElementaryUDallas, TX1$02019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 1 grant row this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by PTA Texas Congress - James Bowie Elementary
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2019Richardson Independent School District James Bowie Elementary Dallas, TXU$0 + $41,207 non-cashpaidThe James Bowie PTA supports programs and events at James Bowie Elementary in RISD throughout the year as well as provides funding for programs and learning tools that enhance and enrich the students experience in the classroom.201902409349300205

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.0201902409349300205

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237041702.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.