Grants paid by Kassermochary Family Found Corp
EIN 23-7043288 · Montclair, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Kassermochary Family Found Corp of Montclair, NJ (EIN 23-7043288) reported 12 grants paid totaling $71,655 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$71,655
12 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $2,500 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $45,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $9,155 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $5,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Kassermochary Family Found Corp, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Gallery of Art | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| Monclair State University | U | Monclair, NJ | 2 | $12,500 | 2019 |
| Center for Italian Modern Art | U | New York, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Usf Research Foundation | U | Tampa, FL | 2 | $9,405 | 2021 |
| Woolly Mammoth Theatre Company 52-1242900 | C | Washington, DC | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Piedmont Environmental Council 54-0935569 | C | Warrington, VA | 1 | $4,250 | 2021 |
| Youth Orchestra of Americas | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $4,000 | 2020 |
| Friends of Florence 91-1878427 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $3,000 | 2020 |
| American Hungarian Coalition 34-1253539 | D | Washington, DC | 1 | $2,500 | 2021 |
| Washington Ballet 52-0846173 | C | Washington, DC | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Woolly Mammoth Theatre Company Washington, DC | C | $5,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202621129349100022 |
| 2021 | Piedmont Environmental Council Warrington, VA | C | $4,250 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202201059349100310 |
| 2021 | American Hungarian Coalition Washington, DC | D | $2,500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202201059349100310 |
| 2021 | Usf Research Foundation Tampa, FL | U | $2,405 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202201059349100310 |
| 2020 | National Gallery of Art Washington, DC | U | $20,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202111069349100201 |
| 2020 | Center for Italian Modern Art New York, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202111069349100201 |
| 2020 | Usf Research Foundation Tampa, FL | U | $7,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202111069349100201 |
| 2020 | Youth Orchestra of Americas Washington, DC | U | $4,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202111069349100201 |
| 2020 | Friends of Florence Washington, DC | B | $3,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202111069349100201 |
| 2020 | Washington Ballet Washington, DC | C | $1,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202111069349100201 |
| 2019 | Monclair State University Monclair, NJ | U | $2,500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202031009349100228 |
| 2018 | Monclair State University Monclair, NJ | U | $10,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 201910999349100336 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-05-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202621129349100022 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-05-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202201059349100310 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-05-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202111069349100201 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-05-31 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202031009349100228 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-05-31 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201910999349100336 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237043288.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.