Grants paid by Alpha Omicron Pi Fraternity Inc Group Return
EIN 23-7046541 · Brentwood, TN · Form 990, Schedule I
Alpha Omicron Pi Fraternity Inc Group Return of Brentwood, TN (EIN 23-7046541) reported 9 grants paid totaling $1,251,279 to 8 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,251,279
9 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 | $447,273 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $804,006 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Alpha Omicron Pi Fraternity Inc Group Return, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alpha Omicron Pi Foundation 58-1343315 | A | Brentwood, TN | 2 | $1,146,960 | 2025 |
| Arthritis Foundation 58-1341679 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $41,428 | 2025 |
| Blood Cancer United 13-5644916 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $18,580 | 2025 |
| Special Kids 62-1718638 | A | Murfreesboro, TN | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Northwestern University Leap 36-2167817 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $9,259 | 2024 |
| Soldiers' Angels 20-0583415 | A | San Antonio, TX | 1 | $8,283 | 2025 |
| Maddmothers Against Drunk Driving 94-2707273 | A | Irving, TX | 1 | $5,885 | 2025 |
| Our Lady of the Lake Foundation 72-1014324 | A | Baton Rouge, LA | 1 | $5,884 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Alpha Omicron Pi Foundation Brentwood, TN | A | $708,946 | paid | PHILANTHROPIC GRANT | 202611329349303521 |
| 2025 | Arthritis Foundation Atlanta, GA | A | $41,428 | paid | PHILANTHROPIC GRANT | 202611329349303521 |
| 2025 | Blood Cancer United Washington, DC | A | $18,580 | paid | PHILANTHROPIC GRANT | 202611329349303521 |
| 2025 | Special Kids Murfreesboro, TN | A | $15,000 | paid | PHILANTHROPIC GRANT | 202611329349303521 |
| 2025 | Soldiers' Angels San Antonio, TX | A | $8,283 | paid | PHILANTHROPIC GRANT | 202611329349303521 |
| 2025 | Maddmothers Against Drunk Driving Irving, TX | A | $5,885 | paid | PHILANTHROPIC GRANT | 202611329349303521 |
| 2025 | Our Lady of the Lake Foundation Baton Rouge, LA | A | $5,884 | paid | PHILANTHROPIC GRANT | 202611329349303521 |
| 2024 | Alpha Omicron Pi Foundation Brentwood, TN | A | $438,014 | paid | PHILANTHROPIC GRANTS | 202521189349301212 |
| 2024 | Northwestern University Leap Chicago, IL | A | $9,259 | paid | LAUREN/LURIE CANCER CENTER | 202521189349301212 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202611329349303521 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202521189349301212 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237046541.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.