funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by The Jc Crothers Foundation Inc

EIN 23-7046562 · MD · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Jc Crothers Foundation Inc of MD (EIN 23-7046562) reported 5 grants paid totaling $408,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$408,000

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2022

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$80,000
20191$80,000
20201$78,000
20211$90,000
20221$80,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Jc Crothers Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Attached ScheduleUBaltimore, MD5$408,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Jc Crothers Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022See Attached Schedule Baltimore, MDU$80,000paidCHARITABLEUNRESTRICTED202420859349100762
2021See Attached Schedule Baltimore, MDU$90,000paidCHARITABLEUNRESTRICTED202242739349100939
2020See Attached Schedule Baltimore, MDU$78,000paidCHARITABLEUNRESTRICTED202232739349100938
2019See Attached Schedule Baltimore, MDU$80,000paidCHARITABLEUNRESTRICTED202032299349100103
2018See Attached Schedule Baltimore, MDU$80,000paidCHARITABLEUNRESTRICTED201922279349101042

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-09-30not stated2021v4.1202420859349100762
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202242739349100939
990PF20202020-09-30not stated2019v5.1202232739349100938
990PF20192019-09-30not stated2018v3.1202032299349100103
990PF20182018-09-30not stated2017v2.2201922279349101042

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237046562.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.