Grants paid by The Education and Research Found for Nuclear Medicine & Molecular Im
EIN 23-7048300 · Omaha, NE · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE H99
The Education and Research Found for Nuclear Medicine & Molecular Im of Omaha, NE (EIN 23-7048300) reported 37 grants paid totaling $2,808,531 to 15 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,808,531
37 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $399,068 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $327,697 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $364,921 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $345,727 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $378,992 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $368,624 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $280,581 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $342,921 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from The Education and Research Found for Nuclear Medicine & Molecular Im, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soc of Nuclear Medicine and Molecular Imagining 36-2496678 | A | Reston, VA | 8 | $1,784,593 | 2025 |
| The Neuroindocrine Tumor Research 20-1945347 | A | Boston, MA | 4 | $200,000 | 2025 |
| Benedict Cassen Prize | U | Reston, VA | 2 | $125,000 | 2021 |
| American College of Nuclear Medicine 23-7401548 | A | Reston, VA | 7 | $124,574 | 2025 |
| Massachusetts General Hospital 04-1564655 | C | Boston, MA | 1 | $100,000 | 2023 |
| Society of Radiopharmaceutical Sciences 43-1217508 | A | Fredericksburg, TX | 6 | $95,364 | 2025 |
| Mcmaster University | U | Hamilton, ONTARIO | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Benedict Cassen Fellowship | U | Reston, VA | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| John Hopkins University Medicine 52-0595110 | A | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $50,000 | 2018 |
| Mcmaster University 23-7213309 | A | Hamilton, ONTARIO | 1 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| University of Wisconsin 39-6006492 | A | Madison, WI | 1 | $50,000 | 2018 |
| Washington University St Louis | U | St Louis, MO | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Ku Leuven | U | LEUVEN | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| The Goldenberg Family Foundation 81-1324233 | A | Delray Beach, FL | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| High Country Nuclear Medicine Conference | U | Sun Valley, ID | 1 | $4,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 37 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Soc of Nuclear Medicine and Molecular Imagining Reston, VA | A | $190,583 | paid | RESEARCH | 202640839349300644 |
| 2025 | American College of Nuclear Medicine Reston, VA | A | $54,399 | paid | RESEARCH | 202640839349300644 |
| 2025 | Neuroendocrine Tumor Research Foundation Boston, MA | A | $50,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202640839349300644 |
| 2025 | Society of Radiopharmaceutical Sciences Fredericksburg, TX | A | $47,939 | paid | RESEARCH | 202640839349300644 |
| 2024 | Soc of Nuclear Medicine and Molecular Imagining Reston, VA | A | $194,360 | paid | RESEARCH | 202520729349301027 |
| 2024 | Mcmaster University Hamilton, ONTARIO | A | $50,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202520729349301027 |
| 2024 | The Goldenberg Family Foundation Delray Beach, FL | A | $25,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202520729349301027 |
| 2024 | Society of Radiopharmaceutical Sciences Fredericksburg, TX | A | $11,221 | paid | RESEARCH | 202520729349301027 |
| 2023 | Soc of Nuclear Medicine and Molecular Imagining Reston, VA | A | $202,150 | paid | RESEARCH | 202440679349300404 |
| 2023 | Massachusetts General Hospital Boston, MA | C | $100,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202440679349300404 |
| 2023 | Mcmaster University Hamilton, ONTARIO | U | $50,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202440679349300404 |
| 2023 | American College of Nuclear Medicine Reston, VA | A | $10,099 | paid | RESEARCH | 202440679349300404 |
| 2023 | Society of Radiopharmaceutical Sciences Fredericksburg, TX | B | $6,375 | paid | RESEARCH | 202440679349300404 |
| 2022 | Soc of Nuclear Medicine and Molecular Imagining Reston, VA | A | $200,565 | paid | RESEARCH | 202332269349302408 |
| 2022 | Ku Leuven LEUVEN | U | $50,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202332269349302408 |
| 2022 | Washington University St Louis St Louis, MO | U | $50,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202332269349302408 |
| 2022 | Benedict Cassen Fellowship Reston, VA | U | $50,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202332269349302408 |
| 2022 | Society of Radiopharmaceutical Sciences Fredericksburg, TX | B | $17,330 | paid | RESEARCH | 202332269349302408 |
| 2022 | American College of Nuclear Medicine Reston, VA | A | $11,097 | paid | RESEARCH | 202332269349302408 |
| 2021 | Soc of Nuclear Medicine and Molecular Imagining Reston, VA | A | $230,700 | paid | RESEARCH | 202210709349301406 |
| 2021 | The Neuroindocrine Tumor Research Boston, MA | A | $50,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202210709349301406 |
| 2021 | Benedict Cassen Prize Reston, VA | U | $50,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202210709349301406 |
| 2021 | American College of Nuclear Medicine Reston, VA | A | $12,528 | paid | RESEARCH | 202210709349301406 |
| 2021 | Society of Radiopharmaceutical Sciences Fredericksburg, TX | B | $2,499 | paid | RESEARCH | 202210709349301406 |
| 2020 | Soc of Nuclear Medicine and Molecular Imagining Reston, VA | A | $226,075 | paid | RESEARCH | 202100469349300700 |
| 2020 | Benedict Cassen Prize Reston, VA | U | $75,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202100469349300700 |
| 2020 | The Neuroindocrine Tumor Research Boston, MA | A | $50,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202100469349300700 |
| 2020 | American College of Nuclear Medicine Reston, VA | A | $9,846 | paid | RESEARCH | 202100469349300700 |
| 2020 | High Country Nuclear Medicine Conference Sun Valley, ID | U | $4,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202100469349300700 |
| 2019 | Soc of Nuclear Medicine and Molecular Imaging Reston, VA | A | $268,410 | paid | RESEARCH | 202010839349300016 |
| 2019 | The Neuroindocrine Tumor Research Foundation Boston, MA | A | $50,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202010839349300016 |
| 2019 | American College of Nuclear Medicine Reston, VA | A | $9,287 | paid | RESEARCH | 202010839349300016 |
| 2018 | Soc of Nuclear Medicine and Molecular Imaging Reston, VA | A | $271,750 | paid | RESEARCH | 201901509349300245 |
| 2018 | John Hopkins University Medicine Baltimore, MD | A | $50,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 201901509349300245 |
| 2018 | University of Wisconsin Madison, WI | A | $50,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 201901509349300245 |
| 2018 | American College of Nuclear Medicine Reston, VA | A | $17,318 | paid | RESEARCH | 201901509349300245 |
| 2018 | Society of Radiopharmaceutical Sciences Fredericksburg, TX | A | $10,000 | paid | TRAVEL | 201901509349300245 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202640839349300644 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202520729349301027 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202440679349300404 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202332269349302408 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202210709349301406 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202100469349300700 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202010839349300016 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201901509349300245 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237048300.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.