funder-graph

FundersNE

Grants paid by The Education and Research Found for Nuclear Medicine & Molecular Im

EIN 23-7048300 · Omaha, NE · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE H99

The Education and Research Found for Nuclear Medicine & Molecular Im of Omaha, NE (EIN 23-7048300) reported 37 grants paid totaling $2,808,531 to 15 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,808,531

37 grants

Recipients

15

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20185$399,068
20193$327,697
20205$364,921
20215$345,727
20226$378,992
20235$368,624
20244$280,581
20254$342,921

Top recipients

The 15 recipients receiving the most from The Education and Research Found for Nuclear Medicine & Molecular Im, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Soc of Nuclear Medicine and Molecular Imagining 36-2496678AReston, VA8$1,784,5932025
The Neuroindocrine Tumor Research 20-1945347ABoston, MA4$200,0002025
Benedict Cassen PrizeUReston, VA2$125,0002021
American College of Nuclear Medicine 23-7401548AReston, VA7$124,5742025
Massachusetts General Hospital 04-1564655CBoston, MA1$100,0002023
Society of Radiopharmaceutical Sciences 43-1217508AFredericksburg, TX6$95,3642025
Mcmaster UniversityUHamilton, ONTARIO1$50,0002023
Benedict Cassen FellowshipUReston, VA1$50,0002022
John Hopkins University Medicine 52-0595110ABaltimore, MD1$50,0002018
Mcmaster University 23-7213309AHamilton, ONTARIO1$50,0002024
University of Wisconsin 39-6006492AMadison, WI1$50,0002018
Washington University St LouisUSt Louis, MO1$50,0002022
Ku LeuvenULEUVEN1$50,0002022
The Goldenberg Family Foundation 81-1324233ADelray Beach, FL1$25,0002024
High Country Nuclear Medicine ConferenceUSun Valley, ID1$4,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 37 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Education and Research Found for Nuclear Medicine & Molecular Im
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Soc of Nuclear Medicine and Molecular Imagining Reston, VAA$190,583paidRESEARCH202640839349300644
2025American College of Nuclear Medicine Reston, VAA$54,399paidRESEARCH202640839349300644
2025Neuroendocrine Tumor Research Foundation Boston, MAA$50,000paidRESEARCH202640839349300644
2025Society of Radiopharmaceutical Sciences Fredericksburg, TXA$47,939paidRESEARCH202640839349300644
2024Soc of Nuclear Medicine and Molecular Imagining Reston, VAA$194,360paidRESEARCH202520729349301027
2024Mcmaster University Hamilton, ONTARIOA$50,000paidRESEARCH202520729349301027
2024The Goldenberg Family Foundation Delray Beach, FLA$25,000paidRESEARCH202520729349301027
2024Society of Radiopharmaceutical Sciences Fredericksburg, TXA$11,221paidRESEARCH202520729349301027
2023Soc of Nuclear Medicine and Molecular Imagining Reston, VAA$202,150paidRESEARCH202440679349300404
2023Massachusetts General Hospital Boston, MAC$100,000paidRESEARCH202440679349300404
2023Mcmaster University Hamilton, ONTARIOU$50,000paidRESEARCH202440679349300404
2023American College of Nuclear Medicine Reston, VAA$10,099paidRESEARCH202440679349300404
2023Society of Radiopharmaceutical Sciences Fredericksburg, TXB$6,375paidRESEARCH202440679349300404
2022Soc of Nuclear Medicine and Molecular Imagining Reston, VAA$200,565paidRESEARCH202332269349302408
2022Ku Leuven LEUVENU$50,000paidRESEARCH202332269349302408
2022Washington University St Louis St Louis, MOU$50,000paidRESEARCH202332269349302408
2022Benedict Cassen Fellowship Reston, VAU$50,000paidRESEARCH202332269349302408
2022Society of Radiopharmaceutical Sciences Fredericksburg, TXB$17,330paidRESEARCH202332269349302408
2022American College of Nuclear Medicine Reston, VAA$11,097paidRESEARCH202332269349302408
2021Soc of Nuclear Medicine and Molecular Imagining Reston, VAA$230,700paidRESEARCH202210709349301406
2021The Neuroindocrine Tumor Research Boston, MAA$50,000paidRESEARCH202210709349301406
2021Benedict Cassen Prize Reston, VAU$50,000paidRESEARCH202210709349301406
2021American College of Nuclear Medicine Reston, VAA$12,528paidRESEARCH202210709349301406
2021Society of Radiopharmaceutical Sciences Fredericksburg, TXB$2,499paidRESEARCH202210709349301406
2020Soc of Nuclear Medicine and Molecular Imagining Reston, VAA$226,075paidRESEARCH202100469349300700
2020Benedict Cassen Prize Reston, VAU$75,000paidRESEARCH202100469349300700
2020The Neuroindocrine Tumor Research Boston, MAA$50,000paidRESEARCH202100469349300700
2020American College of Nuclear Medicine Reston, VAA$9,846paidRESEARCH202100469349300700
2020High Country Nuclear Medicine Conference Sun Valley, IDU$4,000paidRESEARCH202100469349300700
2019Soc of Nuclear Medicine and Molecular Imaging Reston, VAA$268,410paidRESEARCH202010839349300016
2019The Neuroindocrine Tumor Research Foundation Boston, MAA$50,000paidRESEARCH202010839349300016
2019American College of Nuclear Medicine Reston, VAA$9,287paidRESEARCH202010839349300016
2018Soc of Nuclear Medicine and Molecular Imaging Reston, VAA$271,750paidRESEARCH201901509349300245
2018John Hopkins University Medicine Baltimore, MDA$50,000paidRESEARCH201901509349300245
2018University of Wisconsin Madison, WIA$50,000paidRESEARCH201901509349300245
2018American College of Nuclear Medicine Reston, VAA$17,318paidRESEARCH201901509349300245
2018Society of Radiopharmaceutical Sciences Fredericksburg, TXA$10,000paidTRAVEL201901509349300245

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-09-30not stated2024v5.5202640839349300644
99020242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202520729349301027
99020232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202440679349300404
99020222022-09-30not stated2021v4.2202332269349302408
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.2202210709349301406
99020202020-09-30not stated2019v5.2202100469349300700
99020192019-09-30not stated2018v3.2202010839349300016
99020182018-09-30not stated2017v2.3201901509349300245

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237048300.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.