funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Gabbay Foundation Inc

EIN 23-7048471 · Watchung, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Gabbay Foundation Inc of Watchung, TX (EIN 23-7048471) reported 10 grants paid totaling $802,253 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$802,253

10 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$78,136
20202$104,560
20211$104,734
20221$117,774
20231$128,466
20241$129,006
20252$139,577

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Gabbay Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift FundUCincinnati, OH6$405,2042022
Morgan Stanley Global Funding Trust 52-7082731DNew York, NY3$307,0622025
Morgan Stanley Global Fund TrustUNew York, NY1$89,9872025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Gabbay Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Morgan Stanley Global Fund Trust New York, NYU$89,987paidEDUCATIONAL202631179349100528
2025Morgan Stanley Global Funding Trust New York, NYD$49,590paidEDUCATIONAL202631179349100528
2024Morgan Stanley Global Funding Trust New York, NYD$129,006paidEDUCATIONAL202542829349100229
2023Morgan Stanley Global Funding Trust New York, NYD$128,466paidEDUCATIONAL202433129349100143
2022Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift Fund Cincinnati, OHU$117,774paidEDUCATIONAL202323209349101457
2021Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift Fund Cincinnati, OHU$104,734paidEDUCATIONAL202211879349100216
2020Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift Fund Cincinnati, OHU$97,259paidEDUCATIONAL202141659349101154
2020Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift Fund Cincinnati, OHU$7,301paidEDUCATIONAL202141659349101154
2018Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift Fund Cincinnati, OHU$74,690paidEDUCATIONAL201901839349100710
2018Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift Fund Cincinnati, OHU$3,446paidEDUCATIONAL201901839349100710

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631179349100528
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202542829349100229
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202433129349100143
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323209349101457
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202211879349100216
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202141659349101154
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901839349100710

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237048471.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.