funder-graph

FundersLA

Grants paid by East Jefferson General Hospital Foundation

EIN 23-7052930 · Metairie, LA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E22I

East Jefferson General Hospital Foundation of Metairie, LA (EIN 23-7052930) reported 4 grants paid totaling $268,104 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$268,104

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$51,868
20221$216,236
20231$0
20241$0

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from East Jefferson General Hospital Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
East Jefferson General Hospital 72-0692834AMetairie, LA2$268,1042022
Lcmc Health Holdings Inc DBA East Jefferson General Hospital 84-3390470AMetairie, LA2$02024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by East Jefferson General Hospital Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Lcmc Health Holdings Inc DBA East Jefferson General Hospital Metairie, LAA$0 + $282,896 non-cashpaidTHE HOSPITAL IS A SUPPORTED ORGANIZATION OF THE FOUNDATION.202533209349301858
2023Lcmc Health Holdings Inc DBA East Jefferson General Hospital Metairie, LAA$0 + $118,458 non-cashpaidTHE HOSPITAL IS A SUPPORTED ORGANIZATION OF THE FOUNDATION.202443449349301409
2022East Jefferson General Hospital Metairie, LAA$216,236paidTHE HOSPITAL IS A SUPPORTED ORGANIZATION OF THE FOUNDATION.202323199349325337
2020East Jefferson General Hospital Metairie, LAA$51,868paidTHE HOSPITAL IS A SUPPORTED ORGANIZATION OF THE FOUNDATION.202103279349300315

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533209349301858
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443449349301409
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323199349325337
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103279349300315

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237052930.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.