funder-graph

FundersKS

Grants paid by The Congregational Home Foundation

EIN 23-7067253 · Topeka, KS · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P75Z

The Congregational Home Foundation of Topeka, KS (EIN 23-7067253) reported 6 grants paid totaling $615,217 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$615,217

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$101,059
20191$141,173
20201$102,406
20221$96,244
20231$89,806
20241$84,529

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Congregational Home Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Congregational Home DBA Brewster 48-0669554ATopeka, KS6$615,2172024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Congregational Home Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024The Congregational Home Topeka, KSA$84,529paidSUPPORT FOR BREWSTER202522739349301127
2023The Congregational Home Topeka, KSA$89,806paidSUPPORT FOR BREWSTER202412849349302116
2022The Congregational Home Topeka, KSA$96,244paidSUPPORT FOR BREWSTER202322299349301037
2020The Congregational Home DBA Brewster Topeka, KSA$102,406paidTo further the mission of Brewster its residents, programs, staff and facilities.202112669349300411
2019The Congregational Home DBA Brewster Topeka, KSA$141,173paidTo further the mission of Brewster its residents, programs, staff and facilities.202012269349301916
2018The Congregational Home DBA Brewster Topeka, KSA$101,059paidTo further the mission of Brewster its residents, programs, staff and facilities.201902119349300700

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202522739349301127
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202412849349302116
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202322299349301037
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202112669349300411
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202012269349301916
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201902119349300700

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237067253.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.