funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Nevada Insurance Education Foundation

EIN 23-7068824 · Carson City, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Nevada Insurance Education Foundation of Carson City, NV (EIN 23-7068824) reported 5 grants paid totaling $4,405 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,405

5 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$0
20241$1,687
20252$2,718

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Nevada Insurance Education Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Institutes DesignationsUReno, NV2$2,7182025
The InstitutesUMalvern, PA1$1,6872024
(name not stated)U2$02018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Nevada Insurance Education Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Institutes Designations Reno, NVU$2,291paidGRANT202532379349100908
2025The Institutes Designations Reno, NVU$427paidGRANT202532379349100908
2024The Institutes Malvern, PAU$1,687paidGRANT202423189349102147
2018(name not stated)U$0paidInsurance scholorship201920439349100107
2018(name not stated)U$0paidInsurance scholorship201920439349100107

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202532379349100908
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202423189349102147
990PF20182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201920439349100107

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237068824.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.