Grants paid by Saint Andrew's Society of Philadelphia
EIN 23-7079392 · Philadelphia, PA · Form 990, Schedule I
Saint Andrew's Society of Philadelphia of Philadelphia, PA (EIN 23-7079392) reported 2 grants paid totaling $102,500 to 2 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$102,500
2 grants
Recipients
2
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 | $102,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 2 recipients receiving the most from Saint Andrew's Society of Philadelphia, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Carpenters' Company of the City and County of Philadelphia | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $52,500 | 2024 |
| Tun Legacy Foundation Inc 86-2185994 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $50,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | The Carpenters' Company of the City and County of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | U | $52,500 | paid | scholarship donation | 202521359349300517 |
| 2024 | Tun Legacy Foundation Inc Philadelphia, PA | A | $50,000 | paid | Tun Tavern Project | 202521359349300517 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202521359349300517 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237079392.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.