funder-graph

FundersUT

Grants paid by Ross Memorial Foundation the Roderick Earl

EIN 23-7083407 · Salt Lake Cty, UT · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Ross Memorial Foundation the Roderick Earl of Salt Lake Cty, UT (EIN 23-7083407) reported 2 grants paid totaling $55,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$55,000

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$30,000
20241$25,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Ross Memorial Foundation the Roderick Earl, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
U of Utah Rerm Scholarship FundUSalt Lake City, UT2$55,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ross Memorial Foundation the Roderick Earl
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024U of Utah Rerm Scholarship Fund Salt Lake City, UTU$25,000paidScholarships202530389349100028
2021U of Utah Rerm Scholarship Fund Salt Lake City, UTU$30,000paidScholarships202240419349101309

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202530389349100028
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.0202240419349101309

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237083407.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.