funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Pearson Art Foundation Inc

EIN 23-7087276 · Ridgewood, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Pearson Art Foundation Inc of Ridgewood, NJ (EIN 23-7087276) reported 7 grants paid totaling $45,083 to 4 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$45,083

7 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$5,000
20232$10,083
20241$10,000
20253$20,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Pearson Art Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lake Okoboji Theater CampUOkoboji, IA3$25,0002024
Na 46-2035019COkoboji, IA2$20,0002025
Childrens Museum 71-0356241DBentonville, AR1$832023
(name not stated)U1$02025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Pearson Art Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Na Okoboji, IAC$12,000paidCHARITABLE202600339349100000
2025Na Arnolds Park, IAC$8,000paidCHARITABLE202600339349100000
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202600339349100000
2024Lake Okoboji Theater Camp Okoboji, IAU$10,000paidEDUCATIONAL202540469349100504
2023Lake Okoboji Theater Camp Okoboji, IAU$10,000paidCHARITABLE202402129349100010
2023Childrens Museum Bentonville, ARD$83paidEDUCATIONAL202402129349100010
2021Lake Okoboji Theater Camp Okoboji, IAU$5,000paidEDUCATIONAL202240219349100254

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.0202600339349100000
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202540469349100504
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202402129349100010
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202240219349100254

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237087276.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.