Grants paid by Lake Region Hockey Association
EIN 23-7089346 · Saint Paul, MN · Form 990, Schedule I
Lake Region Hockey Association of Saint Paul, MN (EIN 23-7089346) reported 18 grants paid totaling $1,109,570 to 7 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,109,570
18 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $132,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $230,570 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $216,500 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $235,500 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $295,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Lake Region Hockey Association, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moundsview Irondale Youth Hockey a 41-1787254 | A | St Paul, MN | 4 | $751,870 | 2025 |
| Mounds View Irondale Hockey Assoc 41-1801716 | A | North Oaks, MN | 4 | $226,500 | 2024 |
| Mounds View Highschool Hockey Boost 80-0066211 | A | North Oaks, MN | 5 | $62,200 | 2025 |
| Mvisa Girls Hockey Booster 85-0833911 | A | New Brighton, MN | 2 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Irondale Blue Line Club 81-4953767 | A | Saint Paul, MN | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Mounds View Public School | U | Mounds View, MN | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Ralph Reeder Food Shelf | U | Mounds View, MN | 1 | $9,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Moundsview Irondale Youth Hockey a St Paul, MN | A | $235,000 | paid | HOCKEY EQUIP. & OPS. | 202610759349301351 |
| 2025 | Irondale Blue Line Club Saint Paul, MN | A | $20,000 | paid | HOCKEY EQUIPMENT | 202610759349301351 |
| 2025 | Mvisa Girls Hockey Booster New Brighton, MN | A | $20,000 | paid | HOCKEY EQUIP AND OP | 202610759349301351 |
| 2025 | Mounds View Boys Hs Hockey Boost North Oaks, MN | A | $20,000 | paid | EQUIPMENT AND CHARIT | 202610759349301351 |
| 2024 | Moundsview Irondale Youth Hockey a St Paul, MN | A | $210,500 | paid | HOCKEY EQUIP. & OPS. | 202540769349301654 |
| 2024 | Mounds View Irondale Hockey Assoc North Oaks, MN | A | $15,000 | paid | EQUIPMENT AND OPERAT | 202540769349301654 |
| 2024 | Mvisa Girls Hockey Booster New Brighton, MN | A | $10,000 | paid | HOCKEY EQUIP AND OP | 202540769349301654 |
| 2023 | Moundsview Irondale Youth Hockey a St Paul, MN | A | $148,000 | paid | HOCKEY EQUIP. & OPS. | 202420729349301032 |
| 2023 | Mounds View Irondale Hockey Assoc North Oaks, MN | A | $54,500 | paid | EQUIPMENT AND OPERAT | 202420729349301032 |
| 2023 | Mounds View Boys Hs Hockey Boost North Oaks, MN | A | $14,000 | paid | EQUIPMENT AND CHARIT | 202420729349301032 |
| 2022 | Irondale Youth Hockey Association St Paul, MN | A | $158,370 | paid | HIGH SCHOOL HOCKEY | 202310669349301001 |
| 2022 | Mounds View Youth Hockey Associatio North Oaks, MN | A | $47,000 | paid | EQUIPMENT AND OPERAT | 202310669349301001 |
| 2022 | Mounds View Highschool Hockey Boost North Oaks, MN | A | $15,200 | paid | EQUIPMENT AND CHARIT | 202310669349301001 |
| 2022 | Mounds View Public School Mounds View, MN | U | $10,000 | paid | RALPH REEDER FOOD SH | 202310669349301001 |
| 2021 | Mounds View Youth Hockey Associatio North Oaks, MN | A | $110,000 | paid | EQUIPMENT AND OPERAT | 202240619349301234 |
| 2021 | Ralph Reeder Food Shelf Mounds View, MN | U | $9,000 | paid | 202240619349301234 | |
| 2021 | Mounds View Girls Hs Hockey Booster North Oaks, MN | A | $6,500 | paid | EQUIPMENT AND CHARIT | 202240619349301234 |
| 2021 | Mounds View Boys Hs Hockey Boosters North Oaks, MN | A | $6,500 | paid | EQUIPMENT AND CHARIT | 202240619349301234 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-04-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202610759349301351 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-04-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202540769349301654 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-04-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202420729349301032 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-04-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202310669349301001 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-04-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202240619349301234 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237089346.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.