Grants paid by E Craig Wall Sr Foundation
EIN 23-7095547 · Conway, SC · Form 990-PF, Part XV
E Craig Wall Sr Foundation of Conway, SC (EIN 23-7095547) reported 35 grants paid totaling $283,869 to 25 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$283,869
35 grants
Recipients
25
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $11,350 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $2,500 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $5,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $14,550 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $119,276 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $15,600 | — |
| 2024 | 10 | $52,858 | — |
| 2025 | 10 | $62,735 | — |
Top recipients
The 25 recipients receiving the most from E Craig Wall Sr Foundation, by grants paid, out of 25 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spartanburg County Community Foundation | U | Spartanburg, SC | 1 | $79,026 | 2022 |
| Coastal Educational Foundation 57-0354696 | C | Conway, SC | 4 | $67,260 | 2025 |
| The Brunswick School 06-0646562 | B | Greenwich, CT | 3 | $47,500 | 2024 |
| North Carolina Botanical Garden 56-6076622 | C | Chapel Hill, NC | 2 | $19,805 | 2025 |
| University of North Carolina Health Foundation | U | Chapel Hill, NC | 2 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| University Presbyterian Church | U | Chapel Hill, NC | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| University of Virginia Parents Fund | U | Charlottesville, VA | 2 | $6,387 | 2025 |
| University of North Carolina -Ch Lineberger Comprehensive Care | U | Chapel Hill, NC | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Woods Charter School 32-0198253 | C | Chapel Hill, NC | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Davidson College 56-0529961 | C | Davidson, NC | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| The Mcv Foundation | U | Richmond, VA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Book Harvest 45-2610533 | C | Durham, NC | 1 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| The Belle W Baruch Foundation Hobcaw Barony 57-0564080 | D | Georgetown, SC | 2 | $3,300 | 2025 |
| Churches Assisting People 57-0865901 | B | Conway, SC | 1 | $3,000 | 2018 |
| United Way of Horry County 57-0558692 | B | Myrtle Beach, SC | 2 | $1,871 | 2025 |
| Family Centers of Greenwich 06-0646656 | D | Creenwich, CT | 1 | $1,600 | 2018 |
| Norwalk Community College | U | Norwalk, CT | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Shooting Touch Hq 61-1544791 | C | Hyde Park, MA | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| The Boys' Club of New York 13-5591750 | B | Ney York, NY | 1 | $827 | 2024 |
| Jb's Celebration Park 83-3575287 | B | Pawleys Island, SC | 1 | $543 | 2024 |
| Red Cross | U | Myrtle Beach, SC | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
| Black River United Way 57-0526145 | C | Georgetown, SC | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Hospice & Palliative Care of Greensboro Nc | U | Greensboro, NC | 1 | $250 | 2018 |
| Boys & Girls Club of the Grand Strand 57-1051611 | B | Myrtle Beach, SC | 1 | $250 | 2022 |
| American Lung Association 13-1632524 | B | Chicago, IL | 1 | $250 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 35 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Coastal Educational Foundation Conway, SC | C | $25,721 | paid | CHARITABLE/EDUCATIONAL | 202621739349100307 |
| 2025 | North Carolina Botanical Garden Chapel Hill, NC | C | $10,272 | paid | CHARITABLE/EDUCATIONAL | 202621739349100307 |
| 2025 | Woods Charter School Chapel Hill, NC | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE EDUCATIONAL | 202621739349100307 |
| 2025 | University of North Carolina Health Foundation Chapel Hill, NC | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202621739349100307 |
| 2025 | University of North Carolina -Ch Lineberger Comprehensive Care Chapel Hill, NC | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE EDUCATIONAL | 202621739349100307 |
| 2025 | Book Harvest Durham, NC | C | $4,000 | paid | CHARITABLE EDUCATION | 202621739349100307 |
| 2025 | University of Virginia Parents Fund Charlottesville, VA | U | $3,871 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202621739349100307 |
| 2025 | The Belle W Baruch Foundation Hobcaw Barony Georgetown, SC | D | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202621739349100307 |
| 2025 | United Way of Horry County Myrtle Beach, SC | B | $871 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202621739349100307 |
| 2025 | Black River United Way Georgetown, SC | C | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202621739349100307 |
| 2024 | Coastal Educational Foundation Conway, SC | C | $21,172 | paid | CHARITABLE/EDUCATIONAL | 202500889349100010 |
| 2024 | University Presbyterian Church Chapel Hill, NC | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202500889349100010 |
| 2024 | University of North Carolina Health Foundation Chapel Hill, NC | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202500889349100010 |
| 2024 | The Brunswick School Greenwich, CT | B | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202500889349100010 |
| 2024 | University of Virginia Parents Fund Charlottesville, VA | U | $2,516 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202500889349100010 |
| 2024 | Shooting Touch Hq Hyde Park, MA | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202500889349100010 |
| 2024 | United Way of Horry County Myrtle Beach, SC | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202500889349100010 |
| 2024 | The Boys' Club of New York Ney York, NY | B | $827 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202500889349100010 |
| 2024 | The Belle W Baruch Foundation Hobcaw Barony Georgetown, SC | D | $800 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202500889349100010 |
| 2024 | Jb's Celebration Park Pawleys Island, SC | B | $543 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202500889349100010 |
| 2023 | Coastal Educational Foundation Conway, SC | C | $15,600 | paid | CHARITABLE/EDUCATIONAL | 202440439349101204 |
| 2022 | Spartanburg County Community Foundation Spartanburg, SC | U | $79,026 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202341079349100539 |
| 2022 | The Brunswick School Greenwich, CT | B | $40,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202341079349100539 |
| 2022 | Boys & Girls Club of the Grand Strand Myrtle Beach, SC | B | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202341079349100539 |
| 2021 | North Carolina Botanical Garden Chapel Hill, NC | C | $9,533 | paid | CHARITABLE/EDUCATIONAL | 202211039349100311 |
| 2021 | Coastal Educational Foundation Conway, SC | C | $4,767 | paid | CHARITABLE/EDUCATIONAL | 202211039349100311 |
| 2021 | American Lung Association Chicago, IL | B | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE/EDUCATIONAL | 202211039349100311 |
| 2020 | The Mcv Foundation Richmond, VA | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE/EDUCATIONAL | 202111059349102016 |
| 2019 | The Brunswick School Greenwich, CT | B | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202010279349100401 |
| 2018 | Davidson College Davidson, NC | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE/EDUCATIONAL | 201941059349100004 |
| 2018 | Churches Assisting People Conway, SC | B | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201941059349100004 |
| 2018 | Family Centers of Greenwich Creenwich, CT | D | $1,600 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201941059349100004 |
| 2018 | Norwalk Community College Norwalk, CT | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE/EDUCATIONAL | 201941059349100004 |
| 2018 | Red Cross Myrtle Beach, SC | U | $500 | paid | CHARITAABLE | 201941059349100004 |
| 2018 | Hospice & Palliative Care of Greensboro Nc Greensboro, NC | U | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201941059349100004 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-11-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202621739349100307 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-11-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500889349100010 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-11-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202440439349101204 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-11-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202341079349100539 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-11-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202211039349100311 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-11-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202111059349102016 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-11-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202010279349100401 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-11-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201941059349100004 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237095547.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.