funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Clatsop Community College Foundation

EIN 23-7100856 · Astoria, OR · Form 990, Schedule I

Clatsop Community College Foundation of Astoria, OR (EIN 23-7100856) reported 8 grants paid totaling $1,877,305 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,877,305

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$75,647
20202$429,804
20211$105,773
20221$236,331
20231$201,136
20241$440,496
20251$388,118

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Clatsop Community College Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Clatsop Community College 93-0505508AAstoria, OR8$1,877,3052025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Clatsop Community College Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Clatsop Community College Astoria, ORA$388,118paidProgram Support202640149349300529
2024Clatsop Community College Astoria, ORA$440,496paidProgram Support202520699349301132
2023Clatsop Community College Astoria, ORA$201,136paidProgram Support202400179349301720
2022Clatsop Community College Astoria, ORA$236,331paidProgram Support202301319349307650
2021Clatsop Community College Astoria, ORA$105,773paidProgram Support202200889349300100
2020Clatsop Community College Astoria, ORA$214,902paidProgram Support202013519349300001
2020Clatsop Community College Astoria, ORA$214,902paidProgram Support202013519349300001
2018Clatsop Community College Astoria, ORA$75,647paidProgram Support201930119349301328

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202640149349300529
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202520699349301132
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202400179349301720
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.1202301319349307650
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202200889349300100
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202013519349300001
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201930119349301328

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237100856.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.