Grants paid by Children's Aide Fund Inc
EIN 23-7110634 · Laurel, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Children's Aide Fund Inc of Laurel, DE (EIN 23-7110634) reported 16 grants paid totaling $123,713 to 7 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$123,713
16 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 6 | $26,500 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $18,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $16,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $16,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $47,213 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Children's Aide Fund Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shriners Hospital Philadelphia | U | Philadelphia, PA | 6 | $62,403 | 2025 |
| Laurel Fire Department 51-0229597 | B | Laurel, DE | 1 | $24,000 | 2025 |
| Shriners Hospital Boston | U | Boston, MA | 5 | $23,000 | 2025 |
| Shriners Hospital for Children 04-6621260 | D | Philadephia, PA | 1 | $6,000 | 2021 |
| Boumi Shriners 52-0252225 | B | Rosedale, MD | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Cambridge Little League | U | Cambridge, MD | 1 | $2,810 | 2025 |
| Sby No 5 Order of Rainbow Girls | U | Hebron, MD | 1 | $500 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Laurel Fire Department Laurel, DE | B | $24,000 | paid | AMBULANCE AND FIRE DEPARTMENT | 202601619349101010 |
| 2025 | Shriners Hospital Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | U | $15,403 | paid | SUPPORT MEDICAL CARE | 202601619349101010 |
| 2025 | Shriners Hospital Boston Boston, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | SPONSOR WALK SUPPORT BURN PATIENTS | 202601619349101010 |
| 2025 | Cambridge Little League Cambridge, MD | U | $2,810 | paid | SUPPORT CHILDRENS LITTLE LEAUGE | 202601619349101010 |
| 2024 | Shriners Hospital Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | U | $12,000 | paid | SUPPORT MEDICAL CARE | 202501219349100825 |
| 2024 | Shriners Hospital Boston Boston, MA | U | $4,000 | paid | SPONSOR WALK SUPPORT BURN PATIENTS | 202501219349100825 |
| 2023 | Shriners Hospital Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | U | $12,000 | paid | SUPPORT MEDICAL CARE | 202431729349100403 |
| 2023 | Shriners Hospital Boston Boston, MA | U | $4,000 | paid | SPONSOR WALK SUPPORT BURN PATIENTS | 202431729349100403 |
| 2022 | Shriners Hospital Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | U | $12,000 | paid | SUPPORT MEDICAL CARE | 202421169349101027 |
| 2022 | Shriners Hospital Boston Boston, MA | U | $6,000 | paid | SPONSOR WALK SUPPORT BURN PATIENTS | 202421169349101027 |
| 2021 | Shriners Hospital Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | U | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT SURGICAL SERVICES | 202221869349100002 |
| 2021 | Shriners Hospital for Children Philadephia, PA | D | $6,000 | paid | SUPPORT WILILAM NEEDER FUND | 202221869349100002 |
| 2021 | Boumi Shriners Rosedale, MD | B | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT FOR BUILDING MAINTENANCE | 202221869349100002 |
| 2021 | Shriners Hospital Boston Boston, MA | U | $4,000 | paid | SUPPORT DONOR DEVELOPMENT | 202221869349100002 |
| 2021 | Shriners Hospital Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | U | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT WALK FOR LOVE 5K | 202221869349100002 |
| 2021 | Sby No 5 Order of Rainbow Girls Hebron, MD | U | $500 | paid | PROVIDE FOR SCHOLARSHIPS | 202221869349100002 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601619349101010 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501219349100825 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431729349100403 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202421169349101027 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202221869349100002 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237110634.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.