Grants paid by Limestone Youth Orchestra Inc
EIN 23-7111943 · Washington, KY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE A690
Limestone Youth Orchestra Inc of Washington, KY (EIN 23-7111943) reported 18 grants paid totaling $221,100 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$221,100
18 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $43,100 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $50,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $43,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $41,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $44,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Limestone Youth Orchestra Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Downing Academy | U | Maysville, KY | 4 | $119,500 | 2025 |
| Mason County Schools | U | Maysville, KY | 4 | $37,000 | 2025 |
| Downing Performing Arts 27-0019811 | C | Maysville, KY | 1 | $25,100 | 2020 |
| St Patrick School 61-1335923 | D | Maysville, KY | 5 | $17,500 | 2025 |
| Mason County School | U | Maysville, KY | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Kentucky Gateway Museum Center 61-0444776 | B | Maysville, KY | 2 | $8,000 | 2023 |
| Ky Gateway Museum Center | U | Maysville, KY | 1 | $4,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Downing Academy Maysville, KY | U | $32,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202621709349100402 |
| 2025 | Mason County Schools Maysville, KY | U | $9,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202621709349100402 |
| 2025 | St Patrick School Maysville, KY | D | $3,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202621709349100402 |
| 2024 | Downing Academy Maysville, KY | U | $30,500 | paid | OPERATING | 202511209349100136 |
| 2024 | Mason County Schools Maysville, KY | U | $8,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202511209349100136 |
| 2024 | St Patrick School Maysville, KY | D | $2,500 | paid | OPERATING | 202511209349100136 |
| 2023 | Downing Academy Maysville, KY | U | $25,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202441359349102624 |
| 2023 | Mason County Schools Maysville, KY | U | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202441359349102624 |
| 2023 | St Patrick School Maysville, KY | D | $4,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202441359349102624 |
| 2023 | Kentucky Gateway Museum Center Maysville, KY | B | $4,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202441359349102624 |
| 2022 | Downing Academy Maysville, KY | U | $32,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202311529349100101 |
| 2022 | Mason County Schools Maysville, KY | U | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202311529349100101 |
| 2022 | St Patrick School Maysville, KY | D | $4,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202311529349100101 |
| 2022 | Kentucky Gateway Museum Center Maysville, KY | B | $4,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202311529349100101 |
| 2020 | Downing Performing Arts Maysville, KY | C | $25,100 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101939349100350 |
| 2020 | Mason County School Maysville, KY | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101939349100350 |
| 2020 | St Patrick School Maysville, KY | D | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101939349100350 |
| 2020 | Ky Gateway Museum Center Maysville, KY | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202101939349100350 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621709349100402 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202511209349100136 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441359349102624 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311529349100101 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101939349100350 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237111943.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.