funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Olney Central College Foundation

EIN 23-7117220 · Olney, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B42I

Olney Central College Foundation of Olney, IL (EIN 23-7117220) reported 7 grants paid totaling $233,609 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$233,609

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$103,111
20201$81,142
20211$49,356
20221$0
20231$0
20241$0
20251$0

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Olney Central College Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Illinois Eastern Community College 37-0906196AOlney, IL7$233,6092025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Olney Central College Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Illinois Eastern Community College Olney, ILA$0 + $281,508 non-cashpaidTO ASSIST WITH EDUCATION202523149349303277
2024Illinois Eastern Community College Olney, ILA$0 + $130,793 non-cashpaidTO ASSIST WITH EDUCATION202413209349302136
2023Illinois Eastern Community College Olney, ILA$0 + $154,569 non-cashpaidTO ASSIST WITH EDUCATION202322449349300212
2022Illinois Eastern Community College Olney, ILA$0 + $118,363 non-cashpaidTO ASSIST WITH EDUCATION202212499349300756
2021Illinois Eastern Community College Olney, ILA$49,356paidTO ASSIST WITH EDUCATION202102739349300610
2020Illinois Eastern Community College Olney, ILA$81,142paidTO ASSIST WITH EDUCATION202022419349300607
2019Illinois Eastern Community College Olney, ILA$103,111paidTO ASSIST WITH EDUCATION201932429349300523

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202523149349303277
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202413209349302136
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202322449349300212
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202212499349300756
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202102739349300610
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202022419349300607
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1201932429349300523

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237117220.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.