funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Sarasota Flotilla Inc

EIN 23-7120150 · Sarasota, FL · Form 990, Schedule I

Sarasota Flotilla Inc of Sarasota, FL (EIN 23-7120150) reported 6 grants paid totaling $144,368 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$144,368

6 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2022

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$105,102
20211$20,000
20221$19,266

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Sarasota Flotilla Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Sarasota Marine Safety Foundation Inc 83-2899232ABradenton, FL1$85,6022018
US G Aux Flotilla 84USarasota, FL2$35,0002021
Uscga 84USarasota, FL1$19,2662022
Suncoast Aquatic Nature CenterUSarasota, FL1$2,5002018
Suncoast Charities for Children 65-0397846CSarasota, FL1$2,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Sarasota Flotilla Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Uscga 84 Sarasota, FLU$19,266paidSUPPORT THE LOCAL FL202341299349305004
2021US G Aux Flotilla 84 Sarasota, FLU$20,000paidSUPPORT THE LOCAL FLOTILLA202242209349301904
2018Sarasota Marine Safety Foundation Inc Bradenton, FLA$85,602 + $2,140,895 non-cashpaidSUPPORT THE LOCAL FLOTILLA201902509349300450
2018US G Aux Flotilla 84 Sarasota, FLU$15,000paidSUPPORT THE LOCAL FLOTILLA201902509349300450
2018Suncoast Aquatic Nature Center Sarasota, FLU$2,500paidBOATING EDUCATION/SAFETY201902509349300450
2018Suncoast Charities for Children Sarasota, FLC$2,000paidBOATING EDUCATION/SAFETY201902509349300450

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341299349305004
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202242209349301904
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201902509349300450

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237120150.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.