Grants paid by United Way of Blount County
EIN 23-7122193 · Maryville, TN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T700
United Way of Blount County of Maryville, TN (EIN 23-7122193) reported 188 grants paid totaling $10,900,862 to 36 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$10,900,862
188 grants
Recipients
36
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 28 | $1,490,513 | — |
| 2019 | 26 | $1,477,241 | — |
| 2020 | 26 | $1,586,187 | — |
| 2021 | 27 | $1,555,639 | — |
| 2022 | 26 | $1,476,230 | — |
| 2023 | 28 | $1,640,739 | — |
| 2024 | 27 | $1,674,313 | — |
Top recipients
The 36 recipients receiving the most from United Way of Blount County, by grants paid, out of 36 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helen Ross Mcnabb Center Helen Ross Mcnabb Center 62-0548914 | A | Knoxville, TN | 7 | $1,763,787 | 2024 |
| Boys & Girls Clubs of Blount County Boys & Girls Clubs of Bc 62-0475743 | A | Maryville, TN | 7 | $1,144,003 | 2024 |
| Alloc-Other Counties & United Ways Alloc-Other Counties & United Ways | U | Maryville, TN | 4 | $785,623 | 2021 |
| Haven House Haven House 58-1534034 | A | Alcoa, TN | 7 | $699,836 | 2024 |
| Blount County Comm Action Agcy Blount County Comm Action Agcy 62-1561673 | A | Maryville, TN | 7 | $602,276 | 2024 |
| Good Neighbors Good Neighbors 62-1634594 | A | Maryville, TN | 7 | $596,750 | 2024 |
| Family Promise of Blount County Family Promise of Blount County 26-1457703 | A | Alcoa, TN | 7 | $544,497 | 2024 |
| Legal Aid of East Tn Legal Aid of East Tn 58-9132803 | A | Knoxville, TN | 7 | $491,083 | 2024 |
| Senior Citizens Home Assistance Senior Citizens Home Assistance 62-0809589 | A | Maryville, TN | 7 | $482,584 | 2024 |
| Alloc Other Counties United Way | U | Maryville, TN | 2 | $465,575 | 2024 |
| New Hope Children's Advocacy Center New Hope Children's Advocacy Center 62-1806067 | A | Maryville, TN | 7 | $428,123 | 2024 |
| Blount Co Habitat for Humanity Blount Co Habitat for Humanity 62-1504881 | A | Maryville, TN | 7 | $273,180 | 2024 |
| Trinity Health Ministries Trinity Health Ministries 20-3113032 | A | Maryville, TN | 7 | $253,000 | 2024 |
| Alloc-Other Counties & United Way | U | Maryville, TN | 1 | $215,817 | 2022 |
| Casa of the Tn Heartland Casa of the Tn Heartland 62-1372126 | A | Oak Ridge, TN | 7 | $215,000 | 2024 |
| Girls Inc of Tn Valley 59-1743795 | A | Oak Ridge, TN | 6 | $192,500 | 2024 |
| Second Harvest Food Bank Second Harvest Food Bank 58-1450139 | A | Maryville, TN | 7 | $180,375 | 2024 |
| Ltvec-Birth to Three Program 62-0859642 | A | Loudon, TN | 6 | $173,475 | 2024 |
| East Tn Kidney Foundation East Tn Kidney Foundation 62-0886595 | A | Knoxville, TN | 9 | $144,733 | 2024 |
| Boy Scouts of America Boy Scouts of America 62-0476811 | A | Knoxville, TN | 7 | $141,544 | 2024 |
| True Purpose Ministry 27-1867807 | A | Maryville, TN | 3 | $140,000 | 2024 |
| Gate-Gateway to Independence Gate-Gateway to Independence 86-1084910 | A | Maryville, TN | 7 | $129,200 | 2024 |
| Compassion Counseling 46-2300707 | A | Maryville, TN | 4 | $127,000 | 2024 |
| The Florence Crittenton Agency the Florence Crittenton Agency 62-6044288 | A | Knoxville, TN | 7 | $121,400 | 2024 |
| Big Brothersbig Sister of East Tn Big Brothers/Big Sisters of East Tn 62-0842531 | A | Knoxville, TN | 7 | $109,378 | 2024 |
| A Place to Stay 84-3644615 | A | Maryville, TN | 4 | $108,217 | 2024 |
| Hearing and Speech Foundation Hearing and Speech Foundation 58-1458925 | A | Maryville, TN | 6 | $60,000 | 2023 |
| Kiwanis (imagination Library) Kiwanis (imagination Library) 62-1790735 | A | Maryville, TN | 7 | $52,500 | 2024 |
| Adult Education Fdn of Blount Co 62-1260718 | A | Maryville, TN | 2 | $45,745 | 2024 |
| Girl Scout Councilsthrn Applachian Girl Scout Council/Sthrn Applachian 62-0518287 | A | Knoxville, TN | 3 | $37,500 | 2020 |
| Cls Grants and Emergency Crisis | U | Maryville, TN | 1 | $35,000 | 2023 |
| Epilepsy Foundation of East Tn Epilepsy Foundation of East Tn 58-1328013 | A | Knoxville, TN | 3 | $34,500 | 2020 |
| E Tn Children's Hospital Rehab E Tn Children's Hospital Rehab 62-0574524 | A | Knoxville, TN | 4 | $32,361 | 2021 |
| Spark 58-1830378 | A | Knoxville, TN | 2 | $32,000 | 2019 |
| Foothills Community Develop Corp 30-0148083 | A | Maryville, TN | 1 | $27,300 | 2024 |
| Kingdom Design Ministries Inc 45-1625696 | A | Alcoa, TN | 1 | $15,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 188 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Mcnabb Center Knoxville, TN | A | $249,139 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202512749349301626 |
| 2024 | Alloc Other Counties United Way Maryville, TN | U | $239,056 | paid | DD GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512749349301626 |
| 2024 | Boys & Girls Club of Blount County Knoxville, TN | A | $116,077 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202512749349301626 |
| 2024 | Haven House Alcoa, TN | A | $105,980 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202512749349301626 |
| 2024 | Good Neighbors of Blount County Maryville, TN | A | $105,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202512749349301626 |
| 2024 | Senior Citizens Home Assistance Maryville, TN | A | $100,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202512749349301626 |
| 2024 | Blount County Community Action Agen Maryville, TN | A | $84,948 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202512749349301626 |
| 2024 | Family Promise of Blount County Alcoa, TN | A | $73,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202512749349301626 |
| 2024 | New Hope Children's Advocacy Center Maryville, TN | A | $69,480 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202512749349301626 |
| 2024 | Trinity Health Ministries Maryville, TN | A | $60,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202512749349301626 |
| 2024 | True Purpose Ministry Maryville, TN | A | $60,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202512749349301626 |
| 2024 | Compassion Counseling Maryville, TN | A | $47,000 | paid | PROGRAM SEED FDG | 202512749349301626 |
| 2024 | Blount County Habitat for Humanity Maryville, TN | A | $44,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202512749349301626 |
| 2024 | Girls Inc of Tn Valley Oak Ridge, TN | A | $35,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202512749349301626 |
| 2024 | Casa of the Tn Heartland Oak Ridge, TN | A | $35,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202512749349301626 |
| 2024 | Legal Aid of East Tennessee Knoxville, TN | A | $32,083 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202512749349301626 |
| 2024 | Foothills Community Develop Corp Maryville, TN | A | $27,300 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202512749349301626 |
| 2024 | Adult Education Fdn of Blount Co Maryville, TN | A | $25,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202512749349301626 |
| 2024 | Gate-Gateway to Independence Maryville, TN | A | $25,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202512749349301626 |
| 2024 | Second Harvest Food Bank Maryville, TN | A | $23,750 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202512749349301626 |
| 2024 | Ltvec - Birth to Three Program Loudon, TN | A | $23,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202512749349301626 |
| 2024 | Great Smoky Mtn Council Bsa Knoxville, TN | A | $20,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202512749349301626 |
| 2024 | A Place to Stay Maryville, TN | A | $19,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202512749349301626 |
| 2024 | The Florence Crittenton Agency Knoxville, TN | A | $19,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202512749349301626 |
| 2024 | Big Brothers Big Sisters Knoxville, TN | A | $14,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202512749349301626 |
| 2024 | East Tn Kidney Foundation Knoxville, TN | A | $13,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202512749349301626 |
| 2024 | Maryville Kiwanis Imagination Libr Maryville, TN | A | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202512749349301626 |
| 2023 | Mcnabb Center Knoxville, TN | A | $244,782 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202443189349304034 |
| 2023 | Alloc Other Counties United Way Maryville, TN | U | $226,519 | paid | DD GENERAL SUPPORT | 202443189349304034 |
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Club of Blount County Knoxville, TN | A | $166,405 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202443189349304034 |
| 2023 | Haven House Alcoa, TN | A | $102,320 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202443189349304034 |
| 2023 | Senior Citizens Home Assistance Maryville, TN | A | $100,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202443189349304034 |
| 2023 | Blount County Community Action Agen Maryville, TN | A | $84,688 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202443189349304034 |
| 2023 | Legal Aid of East Tennessee Knoxville, TN | A | $77,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202443189349304034 |
| 2023 | Family Promise of Blount County Alcoa, TN | A | $73,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202443189349304034 |
| 2023 | New Hope Children's Advocacy Center Maryville, TN | A | $69,480 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202443189349304034 |
| 2023 | True Purpose Ministry Maryville, TN | A | $60,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202443189349304034 |
| 2023 | Good Neighbors of Blount County Maryville, TN | A | $50,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202443189349304034 |
| 2023 | Blount County Habitat for Humanity Maryville, TN | A | $44,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202443189349304034 |
| 2023 | Cls Grants and Emergency Crisis Maryville, TN | U | $35,000 | paid | 202443189349304034 | |
| 2023 | Casa of the Tn Heartland Oak Ridge, TN | A | $35,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202443189349304034 |
| 2023 | Compassion Counseling Maryville, TN | A | $30,000 | paid | PROGRAM SEED FDG | 202443189349304034 |
| 2023 | A Place to Stay Maryville, TN | A | $30,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202443189349304034 |
| 2023 | Trinity Health Ministries Maryville, TN | A | $30,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202443189349304034 |
| 2023 | Girls Inc of Tn Valley Oak Ridge, TN | A | $30,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202443189349304034 |
| 2023 | Ltvec - Birth to Three Program Loudon, TN | A | $23,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202443189349304034 |
| 2023 | Great Smoky Mtn Council Bsa Knoxville, TN | A | $20,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202443189349304034 |
| 2023 | Gate-Gateway to Independence Maryville, TN | A | $20,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202443189349304034 |
| 2023 | The Florence Crittenton Agency Knoxville, TN | A | $19,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202443189349304034 |
| 2023 | Second Harvest Food Bank Maryville, TN | A | $17,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202443189349304034 |
| 2023 | Big Brothers Big Sisters Knoxville, TN | A | $15,896 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202443189349304034 |
| 2023 | East Tn Kidney Foundation Knoxville, TN | A | $13,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202443189349304034 |
| 2023 | The Hearing and Speech Foundation Maryville, TN | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202443189349304034 |
| 2023 | Maryville Kiwanis Imagination Libr Maryville, TN | A | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202443189349304034 |
| 2023 | East Tn Childrens Hosp Rehab Knoxville, TN | A | $5,649 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202443189349304034 |
| 2022 | Mcnabb Center Knoxville, TN | A | $233,348 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202303189349309320 |
| 2022 | Alloc-Other Counties & United Way Maryville, TN | U | $215,817 | paid | DD - GENERAL SUPPORT | 202303189349309320 |
| 2022 | Boys & Girls Club of Blount County Knoxville, TN | A | $167,153 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202303189349309320 |
| 2022 | Haven House Alcoa, TN | A | $91,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202303189349309320 |
| 2022 | Good Neighbors of Blount County Maryville, TN | A | $90,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202303189349309320 |
| 2022 | Blount County Community Action Agen Maryville, TN | A | $80,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202303189349309320 |
| 2022 | Legal Aid of East Tennessee Knoxville, TN | A | $77,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202303189349309320 |
| 2022 | Family Promise of Blount County Alcoa, TN | A | $70,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202303189349309320 |
| 2022 | New Hope Children's Advocacy Center Maryville, TN | A | $65,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202303189349309320 |
| 2022 | Senior Citizens Home Assistance Maryville, TN | A | $50,417 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202303189349309320 |
| 2022 | Blount County Habitat for Humanity Maryville, TN | A | $42,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202303189349309320 |
| 2022 | Casa of the Tn Heartland Oak Ridge, TN | A | $35,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202303189349309320 |
| 2022 | A Place to Stay Maryville, TN | A | $32,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202303189349309320 |
| 2022 | Girls Inc of Tn Valley Oak Ridge, TN | A | $30,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202303189349309320 |
| 2022 | Trinity Health Ministries Maryville, TN | A | $30,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202303189349309320 |
| 2022 | Compassion Counseling Maryville, TN | A | $25,000 | paid | PROGRAM "SEED" FDG | 202303189349309320 |
| 2022 | Ltvec - Birth to Three Program Loudon, TN | A | $23,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202303189349309320 |
| 2022 | Gate-Gateway to Independence Maryville, TN | A | $20,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202303189349309320 |
| 2022 | Great Smoky Mtn Council Bsa Knoxville, TN | A | $20,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202303189349309320 |
| 2022 | The Florence Crittenton Agency Knoxville, TN | A | $16,800 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202303189349309320 |
| 2022 | Second Harvest Food Bank Maryville, TN | A | $15,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202303189349309320 |
| 2022 | East Tn Kidney Foundation Knoxville, TN | A | $13,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202303189349309320 |
| 2022 | Big Brothers Big Sisters of East Tn Knoxville, TN | A | $10,875 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202303189349309320 |
| 2022 | The Hearing and Speech Foundation Maryville, TN | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202303189349309320 |
| 2022 | Maryville Kiwanis (imagination Libr Maryville, TN | A | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPER COST | 202303189349309320 |
| 2022 | East Tn Children's Hosp Rehab Knoxville, TN | A | $5,320 | paid | DD - PROGRAM COSTS | 202303189349309320 |
| 2021 | Mcnabb Center Knoxville, TN | A | $261,564 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202212359349300616 |
| 2021 | Alloc-Other Counties & United Ways Alloc-Other Counties & United Ways Maryville, TN | U | $211,575 | paid | DD - GENERAL SUPPORT | 202212359349300616 |
| 2021 | Boys & Girls Clubs of Blount County Boys & Girls Clubs of Bc Maryville, TN | A | $166,085 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202212359349300616 |
| 2021 | Good Neighbors of Blount County Maryville, TN | A | $135,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202212359349300616 |
| 2021 | Haven House Haven House Alcoa, TN | A | $84,916 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202212359349300616 |
| 2021 | Blount County Comm Action Agcy Blount County Comm Action Agcy Maryville, TN | A | $79,480 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202212359349300616 |
| 2021 | Legal Aid of East Tn Knoxville, TN | A | $77,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202212359349300616 |
| 2021 | Family Promise of Blount County Alcoa, TN | A | $71,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202212359349300616 |
| 2021 | Senior Citizens Home Assistance Senior Citizens Home Assistance Maryville, TN | A | $59,667 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202212359349300616 |
| 2021 | New Hope Children's Advocacy Center Maryville, TN | A | $58,872 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202212359349300616 |
| 2021 | Blount Co Habitat for Humanity Blount Co Habitat for Humanity Maryville, TN | A | $35,636 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202212359349300616 |
| 2021 | Casa of the Tn Heartland Casa of the Tn Heartland Oak Ridge, TN | A | $35,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202212359349300616 |
| 2021 | Girls Inc of Tn Valley Oak Ridge, TN | A | $35,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202212359349300616 |
| 2021 | Trinity Health Ministries Trinity Health Ministries Maryville, TN | A | $30,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202212359349300616 |
| 2021 | Second Harvest Food Bank Second Harvest Food Bank Maryville, TN | A | $27,448 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202212359349300616 |
| 2021 | A Place to Stay Maryville, TN | A | $26,717 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202212359349300616 |
| 2021 | Compassion Counseling Compassion Counseling Maryville, TN | A | $25,000 | paid | PROGRAM "SEED" FDG | 202212359349300616 |
| 2021 | Ltvec-Birth to Three Program Loudon, TN | A | $23,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202212359349300616 |
| 2021 | Gate-Gateway to Independence Gate-Gateway to Independence Maryville, TN | A | $20,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202212359349300616 |
| 2021 | The Florence Crittenton Agency the Florence Crittenton Agency Knoxville, TN | A | $16,800 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202212359349300616 |
| 2021 | Kingdom Design Ministries Inc Alcoa, TN | A | $15,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202212359349300616 |
| 2021 | East Tn Kidney Foundation East Tn Kidney Foundation Knoxville, TN | A | $13,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202212359349300616 |
| 2021 | Big Brothersbig Sister of East Tn Big Brothers/Big Sisters of East Tn Knoxville, TN | A | $12,084 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202212359349300616 |
| 2021 | The Hearing and Speech Foundation Maryville, TN | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202212359349300616 |
| 2021 | E Tn Children's Hospital Rehab E Tn Children's Hospital Rehab Knoxville, TN | A | $9,295 | paid | DD - PROGRAM COSTS | 202212359349300616 |
| 2021 | Boy Scouts of America Boy Scouts of America Knoxville, TN | A | $8,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202212359349300616 |
| 2021 | Kiwanis (imagination Library) Kiwanis (imagination Library) Maryville, TN | A | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202212359349300616 |
| 2020 | Mcnabb Center Knoxville, TN | A | $275,215 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202101739349301415 |
| 2020 | Alloc-Other Counties & United Ways Alloc-Other Counties & United Ways Maryville, TN | U | $201,470 | paid | DD - GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101739349301415 |
| 2020 | Boys & Girls Clubs of Blount County Boys & Girls Clubs of Bc Maryville, TN | A | $171,085 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202101739349301415 |
| 2020 | Good Neighbors of Blount County Maryville, TN | A | $121,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202101739349301415 |
| 2020 | Blount County Comm Action Agcy Blount County Comm Action Agcy Maryville, TN | A | $99,480 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202101739349301415 |
| 2020 | Family Promise of Blount County Alcoa, TN | A | $78,800 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202101739349301415 |
| 2020 | Legal Aid of East Tn Knoxville, TN | A | $77,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202101739349301415 |
| 2020 | Haven House Haven House Alcoa, TN | A | $76,926 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202101739349301415 |
| 2020 | New Hope Children's Advocacy Center Maryville, TN | A | $70,608 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202101739349301415 |
| 2020 | Senior Citizens Home Assistance Senior Citizens Home Assistance Maryville, TN | A | $62,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202101739349301415 |
| 2020 | Blount Co Habitat for Humanity Blount Co Habitat for Humanity Maryville, TN | A | $40,636 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202101739349301415 |
| 2020 | Girls Inc of Tn Valley Oak Ridge, TN | A | $37,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202101739349301415 |
| 2020 | Second Harvest Food Bank Second Harvest Food Bank Maryville, TN | A | $34,948 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202101739349301415 |
| 2020 | Trinity Health Ministries Trinity Health Ministries Maryville, TN | A | $30,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202101739349301415 |
| 2020 | Ltvec-Birth to Three Program Loudon, TN | A | $26,800 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202101739349301415 |
| 2020 | Casa of the Tn Heartland Casa of the Tn Heartland Oak Ridge, TN | A | $25,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202101739349301415 |
| 2020 | Boy Scouts of America Boy Scouts of America Knoxville, TN | A | $24,260 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202101739349301415 |
| 2020 | Gate-Gateway to Independence Gate-Gateway to Independence Maryville, TN | A | $20,320 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202101739349301415 |
| 2020 | Big Brothersbig Sister of East Tn Big Brothers/Big Sisters of East Tn Knoxville, TN | A | $19,751 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202101739349301415 |
| 2020 | East Tn Kidney Foundation East Tn Kidney Foundation Knoxville, TN | A | $18,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202101739349301415 |
| 2020 | The Florence Crittenton Agency the Florence Crittenton Agency Knoxville, TN | A | $16,600 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202101739349301415 |
| 2020 | Epilepsy Foundation of East Tn Epilepsy Foundation of East Tn Knoxville, TN | A | $16,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202101739349301415 |
| 2020 | Girl Scout Councilsthrn Applachian Girl Scout Council/Sthrn Applachian Knoxville, TN | A | $15,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202101739349301415 |
| 2020 | Hearing and Speech Foundation Hearing and Speech Foundation Maryville, TN | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202101739349301415 |
| 2020 | E Tn Children's Hospital Rehab E Tn Children's Hospital Rehab Knoxville, TN | A | $9,288 | paid | DD - PROGRAM COSTS | 202101739349301415 |
| 2020 | Kiwanis (imagination Library) Kiwanis (imagination Library) Maryville, TN | A | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202101739349301415 |
| 2019 | Helen Ross Mcnabb Center Helen Ross Mcnabb Center Knoxville, TN | A | $272,960 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202011779349301856 |
| 2019 | Alloc-Other Counties & United Ways Alloc-Other Counties & United Ways Maryville, TN | U | $196,811 | paid | DD - GENERAL SUPPORT | 202011779349301856 |
| 2019 | Boys & Girls Clubs of Blount County Boys & Girls Clubs of Bc Maryville, TN | A | $178,654 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202011779349301856 |
| 2019 | Haven House Haven House Alcoa, TN | A | $118,890 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202011779349301856 |
| 2019 | Blount County Comm Action Agcy Blount County Comm Action Agcy Maryville, TN | A | $84,480 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202011779349301856 |
| 2019 | Family Promise of Blount County Family Promise of Blount County Alcoa, TN | A | $82,300 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202011779349301856 |
| 2019 | Legal Aid of East Tn Legal Aid of East Tn Knoxville, TN | A | $75,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202011779349301856 |
| 2019 | Senior Citizens Home Assistance Senior Citizens Home Assistance Maryville, TN | A | $55,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202011779349301856 |
| 2019 | New Hope Children's Advocacy Center New Hope Children's Advocacy Center Maryville, TN | A | $50,055 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202011779349301856 |
| 2019 | Good Neighbors Good Neighbors Maryville, TN | A | $46,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202011779349301856 |
| 2019 | Blount Co Habitat for Humanity Blount Co Habitat for Humanity Maryville, TN | A | $33,272 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202011779349301856 |
| 2019 | Second Harvest Food Bank Second Harvest Food Bank Maryville, TN | A | $32,115 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202011779349301856 |
| 2019 | Trinity Health Ministries Trinity Health Ministries Maryville, TN | A | $30,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202011779349301856 |
| 2019 | East Tn Kidney Foundation East Tn Kidney Foundation Knoxville, TN | A | $27,764 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202011779349301856 |
| 2019 | Casa of the Tn Heartland Casa of the Tn Heartland Oak Ridge, TN | A | $25,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202011779349301856 |
| 2019 | Girls Inc of Tn Valley Oak Ridge, TN | A | $25,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202011779349301856 |
| 2019 | Boy Scouts of America Boy Scouts of America Knoxville, TN | A | $24,524 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202011779349301856 |
| 2019 | Big Brothersbig Sister of East Tn Big Brothers/Big Sisters of East Tn Knoxville, TN | A | $18,136 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202011779349301856 |
| 2019 | Spark Knoxville, TN | A | $18,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202011779349301856 |
| 2019 | The Florence Crittenton Agency the Florence Crittenton Agency Knoxville, TN | A | $16,600 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202011779349301856 |
| 2019 | Girl Scout Councilsthrn Applachian Girl Scout Council/Sthrn Applachian Knoxville, TN | A | $15,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202011779349301856 |
| 2019 | Gate-Gateway to Independence Gate-Gateway to Independence Maryville, TN | A | $14,880 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202011779349301856 |
| 2019 | Epilepsy Foundation of East Tn Epilepsy Foundation of East Tn Knoxville, TN | A | $11,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202011779349301856 |
| 2019 | Hearing and Speech Foundation Hearing and Speech Foundation Maryville, TN | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202011779349301856 |
| 2019 | E Tn Children's Hospital Rehab E Tn Children's Hospital Rehab Knoxville, TN | A | $7,800 | paid | DD - PROGRAM COSTS | 202011779349301856 |
| 2019 | Kiwanis (imagination Library) Kiwanis (imagination Library) Maryville, TN | A | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 202011779349301856 |
| 2018 | Helen Ross Mcnabb Center Helen Ross Mcnabb Center Knoxville, TN | A | $226,779 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 201921139349300147 |
| 2018 | Boys & Girls Clubs of Blount County Boys & Girls Clubs of Bc Maryville, TN | A | $178,544 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 201921139349300147 |
| 2018 | Alloc-Other Counties & United Ways Alloc-Other Counties & United Ways Maryville, TN | U | $175,767 | paid | DD - GENERAL SUPPORT | 201921139349300147 |
| 2018 | Haven House Haven House Alcoa, TN | A | $119,804 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 201921139349300147 |
| 2018 | Family Promise of Blount County Family Promise of Blount County Alcoa, TN | A | $94,897 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 201921139349300147 |
| 2018 | Blount County Comm Action Agcy Blount County Comm Action Agcy Maryville, TN | A | $89,200 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 201921139349300147 |
| 2018 | Legal Aid of East Tn Legal Aid of East Tn Knoxville, TN | A | $75,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 201921139349300147 |
| 2018 | Senior Citizens Home Assistance Senior Citizens Home Assistance Maryville, TN | A | $55,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 201921139349300147 |
| 2018 | Ltvec-Birth to Three Program Ltvec-Birth to Three Program Maryville, TN | A | $54,675 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 201921139349300147 |
| 2018 | Good Neighbors Good Neighbors Maryville, TN | A | $49,750 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 201921139349300147 |
| 2018 | New Hope Children's Advocacy Center New Hope Children's Advocacy Center Maryville, TN | A | $44,628 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 201921139349300147 |
| 2018 | Trinity Health Ministries Trinity Health Ministries Maryville, TN | A | $43,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 201921139349300147 |
| 2018 | East Tn Kidney Foundation East Tn Kidney Foundation Knoxville, TN | A | $34,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 201921139349300147 |
| 2018 | Blount Co Habitat for Humanity Blount Co Habitat for Humanity Maryville, TN | A | $33,636 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 201921139349300147 |
| 2018 | Second Harvest Food Bank Second Harvest Food Bank Maryville, TN | A | $29,614 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 201921139349300147 |
| 2018 | Casa of the Tn Heartland Casa of the Tn Heartland Oak Ridge, TN | A | $25,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 201921139349300147 |
| 2018 | Boy Scouts of America Boy Scouts of America Knoxville, TN | A | $24,760 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 201921139349300147 |
| 2018 | Adult Education Foundation of Bloun Adult Education Foundation of Bloun Maryville, TN | A | $20,245 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 201921139349300147 |
| 2018 | True Purpose Ministries Maryville, TN | A | $20,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 201921139349300147 |
| 2018 | Big Brothersbig Sister of East Tn Big Brothers/Big Sisters of East Tn Knoxville, TN | A | $18,136 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 201921139349300147 |
| 2018 | The Florence Crittenton Agency the Florence Crittenton Agency Knoxville, TN | A | $16,600 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 201921139349300147 |
| 2018 | East Tn Technology Access Cnt East Tn Technology Access Cnt Knoxville, TN | A | $14,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 201921139349300147 |
| 2018 | Hearing and Speech Foundation Hearing and Speech Foundation Maryville, TN | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 201921139349300147 |
| 2018 | Gate-Gateway to Independence Gate-Gateway to Independence Maryville, TN | A | $9,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 201921139349300147 |
| 2018 | Kiwanis (imagination Library) Kiwanis (imagination Library) Maryville, TN | A | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 201921139349300147 |
| 2018 | Girl Scout Councilsthrn Applachian Girl Scout Council/Sthrn Applachian Knoxville, TN | A | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 201921139349300147 |
| 2018 | Epilepsy Foundation of East Tn Epilepsy Foundation of East Tn Knoxville, TN | A | $7,000 | paid | PROGRAM OPER. COST | 201921139349300147 |
| 2018 | E Tn Children's Hospital Rehab E Tn Children's Hospital Rehab Knoxville, TN | A | $5,978 | paid | DD - PROGRAM COSTS | 201921139349300147 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202512749349301626 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202443189349304034 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303189349309320 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202212359349300616 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101739349301415 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202011779349301856 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921139349300147 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237122193.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.