funder-graph

FundersNH

Grants paid by Jaffrey Gilmore Foundation Trust C/O Charter Trust Company

EIN 23-7124087 · Concord, NH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Jaffrey Gilmore Foundation Trust C/O Charter Trust Company of Concord, NH (EIN 23-7124087) reported 7 grants paid totaling $299,579 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$299,579

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$37,470
20201$39,782
20211$40,563
20221$43,897
20231$45,123
20241$46,372
20251$46,372

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Jaffrey Gilmore Foundation Trust C/O Charter Trust Company, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Jaffrey Civic CenterUJaffrey, NH7$299,5792025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jaffrey Gilmore Foundation Trust C/O Charter Trust Company
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Jaffrey Civic Center Jaffrey, NHU$46,372paidOPERATIONS202601339349100845
2024Jaffrey Civic Center Jaffrey, NHU$46,372paidCIVIC CENTER OPERATIONS202501149349100605
2023Jaffrey Civic Center Jaffrey, NHU$45,123paidCIVIC CENTER OPERATIONS202411139349101441
2022Jaffrey Civic Center Jaffrey, NHU$43,897paidCIVIC CENTER OPERATIONS202331179349100113
2021Jaffrey Civic Center Jaffrey, NHU$40,563paidCIVIC CENTER OPERATIONS202231299349100423
2020Jaffrey Civic Center Jaffrey, NHU$39,782paidCIVIC CENTER OPERATIONS202111759349100616
2018Jaffrey Civic Center Jaffrey, NHU$37,470paidCIVIC CENTER OPERATIONS201941489349100354

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601339349100845
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202501149349100605
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411139349101441
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331179349100113
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202231299349100423
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111759349100616
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941489349100354

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237124087.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.