funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Free & Accepted Masons of Nj - Group Return

EIN 23-7133693 · Trenton, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I

Free & Accepted Masons of Nj - Group Return of Trenton, NJ (EIN 23-7133693) reported 20 grants paid totaling $729,778 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$729,778

20 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20205$256,954
20225$186,921
20235$150,292
20245$135,611

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Free & Accepted Masons of Nj - Group Return, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Masonic Charity Foundation of New Jersey 21-0634536ABurlington, NJ4$456,4102024
Historic Trenton Masonic Temple Inc 59-3795441ATrenton, NJ4$121,1562024
Demolay International 43-1722585AKansas City, MO4$52,2392024
George Washington Memorial Park Cemetary Association 22-3590201AParamus, NJ4$51,9272024
Rainbow for Girls 36-3531724ASpringfield, IL4$48,0462024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Free & Accepted Masons of Nj - Group Return
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Masonic Charity Foundation of New Jersey Burlington, NJA$76,664paidTO ASSIST NEW JERSEY MASONS AND THEIR FAMILIES WITH FINANCIAL RESOURCES202543219349312119
2024Historic Trenton Masonic Temple Inc Trenton, NJA$26,513paidFOR USE OF THE DONEE ORGANIZATION202543219349312119
2024Demolay International Kansas City, MOA$11,225paidFOR USE OF THE DONEE ORGANIZATION202543219349312119
2024George Washington Memorial Park Cemetary Association Paramus, NJA$10,704paidFOR USE OF THE DONEE ORGANIZATION202543219349312119
2024Rainbow for Girls Springfield, ILA$10,505paidFOR USE OF THE DONEE ORGANIZATION202543219349312119
2023Masonic Charity Foundation of New Jersey Burlington, NJA$84,721paidTO ASSIST NEW JERSEY MASONS AND THEIR FAMILIES WITH FINANCIAL RESOURCES202443199349307264
2023Historic Trenton Masonic Temple Inc Trenton, NJA$29,373paidFOR USE OF THE DONEE ORGANIZATION202443199349307264
2023Demolay International Kansas City, MOA$13,008paidFOR USE OF THE DONEE ORGANIZATION202443199349307264
2023Rainbow for Girls Springfield, ILA$11,815paidFOR USE OF THE DONEE ORGANIZATION202443199349307264
2023George Washington Memorial Park Cemetary Association Paramus, NJA$11,375paidFOR USE OF THE DONEE ORGANIZATION202443199349307264
2022Masonic Charity Foundation of New Jersey Burlington, NJA$116,349paidTO ASSIST NEW JERSEY MASONS AND THEIR FAMILIES WITH FINANCIAL RESOURCES202313079349301981
2022Historic Trenton Masonic Temple Inc Trenton, NJA$30,954paidFOR USE OF THE DONEE ORGANIZATION202313079349301981
2022Demolay International Kansas City, MOA$13,641paidFOR USE OF THE DONEE ORGANIZATION202313079349301981
2022George Washington Memorial Park Cemetary Association Paramus, NJA$13,026paidFOR USE OF THE DONEE ORGANIZATION202313079349301981
2022Rainbow for Girls Springfield, ILA$12,951paidFOR USE OF THE DONEE ORGANIZATION202313079349301981
2020Masonic Charity Foundation of New Jersey Burlington, NJA$178,676paidTO ASSIST NEW JERSEY MASONS AND THEIR FAMILIES WITH FINANCIAL RESOURCES202123169349310782
2020Historic Trenton Masonic Temple Inc Trenton, NJA$34,316paidFOR USE OF THE DONEE ORGANIZATION202123169349310782
2020George Washington Memorial Park Cemetary Association Paramus, NJA$16,822paidFOR USE OF THE DONEE ORGANIZATION202123169349310782
2020Demolay International Kansas City, MOA$14,365paidFOR USE OF THE DONEE ORGANIZATION202123169349310782
2020Rainbow for Girls Springfield, ILA$12,775paidFOR USE OF THE DONEE ORGANIZATION202123169349310782

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543219349312119
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443199349307264
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313079349301981
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123169349310782

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237133693.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.