funder-graph

FundersNH

Grants paid by Free and Accepted Masons of N Hampshire 87 Mt Washington Lodge

EIN 23-7138356 · North Conway, NH · Form 990, Schedule I

Free and Accepted Masons of N Hampshire 87 Mt Washington Lodge of North Conway, NH (EIN 23-7138356) reported 3 grants paid totaling $392,193 to 3 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$392,193

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20243$392,193

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Free and Accepted Masons of N Hampshire 87 Mt Washington Lodge, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
New Hampshire Charitable Foundation 02-6005625AConcord, NH1$284,1932024
Conway Village Congregational Church 13-1837418AConway, NH1$100,0002024
Kennett High School Students Scholarships 27-2073082ANorth Conway, NH1$8,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Free and Accepted Masons of N Hampshire 87 Mt Washington Lodge
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024New Hampshire Charitable Foundation Concord, NHA$284,193paidFUNDING FOR NH CHARITABLE FOUNDATION'S PROGRAMS202512209349300411
2024Conway Village Congregational Church Conway, NHA$100,000paidFUNDING FOR LOCAL CHURCH PROGRAMS AND PROPERTY MAINTENANCE202512209349300411
2024Kennett High School Students Scholarships North Conway, NHA$8,000paidFUNDING OF COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIPS FOR LOCAL HIGH SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM202512209349300411

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202512209349300411

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237138356.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.