funder-graph

FundersLA

Grants paid by Knights of Columbus Council #4873

EIN 23-7142171 · Bossier City, LA · Form 990, Schedule I

Knights of Columbus Council #4873 of Bossier City, LA (EIN 23-7142171) reported 4 grants paid totaling $19,058 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$19,058

4 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2020

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$11,558
20201$7,500

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Knights of Columbus Council #4873, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
La State Knights of Columbus-la Mental Disabilities FundULafayette, LA2$13,2002020
St Jude's Catholic ChurchUBossier City, LA1$3,3572018
Youth Enrichment Program 58-1727972AShreveport, LA1$2,5012018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Knights of Columbus Council #4873
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020La State Knights of Columbus-la Mental Disabilities Fund Lafayette, LAU$7,500paidCHARITABLE202132849349300223
2018La State Knights of Columbus-la Mental Disabilities Fund Lafayette, LAU$5,700paidCHARITABLE201941349349302074
2018St Jude's Catholic Church Bossier City, LAU$3,357paidRELIGIOUS/CHARITABLE201941349349302074
2018Youth Enrichment Program Shreveport, LAA$2,501paidCHARITABLE201941349349302074

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202132849349300223
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941349349302074

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237142171.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.