funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by St Mary's College of Maryland Foundation Inc

EIN 23-7152890 · St Marys City, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B110

St Mary's College of Maryland Foundation Inc of St Marys City, MD (EIN 23-7152890) reported 6 grants paid totaling $9,241,410 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$9,241,410

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$1,838,735
20211$894,779
20221$1,240,928
20231$1,573,863
20241$1,491,279
20251$2,201,826

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from St Mary's College of Maryland Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Mary's College of Maryland 52-6002033ASt Marys City, MD6$9,241,4102025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by St Mary's College of Maryland Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Mary's College of Maryland St Marys City, MDA$2,201,826paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202611349349301981
2024St Mary's College of Maryland St Marys City, MDA$1,491,279 + $117,183 non-cashpaidPROGRAM SUPPORT202531089349301328
2023St Mary's College of Maryland St Marys City, MDA$1,573,863 + $167,404 non-cashpaidPROGRAM SUPPORT202440949349301219
2022St Mary's College of Maryland St Marys City, MDA$1,240,928 + $19,900 non-cashpaidPROGRAM SUPPORT202321229349302312
2021St Mary's College of Maryland St Marys City, MDA$894,779 + $8,500 non-cashpaidPROGRAM SUPPORT202113169349306381
2020St Mary's College of Maryland St Marys City, MDA$1,838,735paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202110469349301776

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202611349349301981
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202531089349301328
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202440949349301219
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202321229349302312
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202113169349306381
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202110469349301776

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237152890.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.