funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Indiana Standardbred Association

EIN 23-7160140 · Greenfield, IN · Form 990, Schedule I

Indiana Standardbred Association of Greenfield, IN (EIN 23-7160140) reported 28 grants paid totaling $275,475 to 16 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$275,475

28 grants

Recipients

16

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$29,876
20202$42,172
20213$27,564
20224$29,938
20235$39,402
20247$74,920
20253$31,603

Top recipients

The 16 recipients receiving the most from Indiana Standardbred Association, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Grant- OtherU3$44,9282024
Various Grants(individual 5000)U1$35,2842020
Miami County Agricultural Assoc GrU4$33,3352024
Harrison County Agricultural SocietU3$30,0002023
Jay County Fair GrantU3$23,2722024
New Vocations GrantU2$14,5002024
ContributionsU2$13,9502024
Clinton County 4-H Fair GrantU2$13,3442024
Harness Horse Youth Foundation 31-0897557AAnderson, IN1$12,5002025
Converse Fairgrounds 35-6043570AConverse, IN1$11,6032025
Elkhart County 4-H Fair GrantU1$9,5042018
New Vocations Racehorse Adoption Program 31-1681380ALexington, KY1$7,5002025
Harness Horse Youth Foundation GranU1$7,5002024
Shelby County Fair Association 35-0650645AShelbyville, IN1$6,8882020
Contributions (operations)U1$6,0002018
Shelby County Fair Association GranU1$5,3672022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Indiana Standardbred Association
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Harness Horse Youth Foundation Anderson, INA$12,500paidPROVIDE ASSISTANCE WITH EXPENSES INCURRED FOR YOUTH PROGRAMS AND EVENTS202611139349301036
2025Converse Fairgrounds Converse, INA$11,603paidINSTITUTE APPROVED FAIRGROUND IMPROVEMENTS202611139349301036
2025New Vocations Racehorse Adoption Program Lexington, KYA$7,500paidPROVIDE FUNDS TO HELP SUBSIDIZE THE REHABILITATION, RETRAINING, AND ADOPTION OF RETIRED INDIANA HARNESS HORSES202611139349301036
2024Grant- OtherU$23,968paid202501329349303160
2024Miami County Agricultural Assoc GrU$11,775paid202501329349303160
2024ContributionsU$8,200paid202501329349303160
2024Jay County Fair GrantU$8,004paid202501329349303160
2024Clinton County 4-H Fair GrantU$7,973paid202501329349303160
2024Harness Horse Youth Foundation GranU$7,500paid202501329349303160
2024New Vocations GrantU$7,500paid202501329349303160
2023Grant- OtherU$10,015paid202431179349301873
2023Harrison County Agricultural SocietU$10,000paid202431179349301873
2023New Vocations GrantU$7,000paid202431179349301873
2023Miami County Agricultural Assoc GrU$6,637paid202431179349301873
2023ContributionsU$5,750paid202431179349301873
2022Harrison County Agricultural SocietU$10,000paid202301159349301560
2022Jay County Fair GrantU$9,200paid202301159349301560
2022Clinton County 4-H Fair GrantU$5,371paid202301159349301560
2022Shelby County Fair Association GranU$5,367paid202301159349301560
2021Grant- OtherU$10,945paid202231189349300208
2021Harrison County Agricultural SocietU$10,000paid202231189349300208
2021Miami County Agricultural Assoc GrU$6,619paid202231189349300208
2020Various Grants(individual 5000)U$35,284paid202132529349301203
2020Shelby County Fair Association Shelbyville, INA$6,888paidPROMOTE EQUINE INDUS202132529349301203
2018Elkhart County 4-H Fair GrantU$9,504paid201920999349300142
2018Miami County Agricultural Assoc GrU$8,304paid201920999349300142
2018Jay County Fair GrantU$6,068paid201920999349300142
2018Contributions (operations)U$6,000paid201920999349300142

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611139349301036
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202501329349303160
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431179349301873
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301159349301560
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202231189349300208
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202132529349301203
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201920999349300142

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237160140.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.