funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Blessing Volunteers in Partnership

EIN 23-7160187 · Quincy, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E22Z

Blessing Volunteers in Partnership of Quincy, IL (EIN 23-7160187) reported 8 grants paid totaling $552,200 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$552,200

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$119,145
20191$102,098
20201$7,195
20211$268,960
20221$9,229
20231$12,913
20241$18,827
20251$13,833

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Blessing Volunteers in Partnership, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Blessing Hospital 37-0661183AQuincy, IL8$552,2002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Blessing Volunteers in Partnership
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Blessing Hospital Quincy, ILA$13,833paidPATIENT CARE202601909349301555
2024Blessing Hospital Quincy, ILA$18,827paidPATIENT CARE202502279349301535
2023Blessing Hospital Quincy, ILA$12,913paidPATIENT CARE202422749349300607
2022Blessing Hospital Quincy, ILA$9,229paidPATIENT CARE202321709349300777
2021Blessing Hospital Quincy, ILA$268,960paidTAH PLG/PT CARE202212149349300721
2020Blessing Hospital Quincy, ILA$7,195paidGEN/PATIENT CARE ADD202132159349300013
2019Blessing Hospital Quincy, ILA$102,098paidGEN/PATIENT CARE ADD202022109349300912
2018Blessing Hospital Quincy, ILA$119,145paidGEN/PATIENT CARE ADD201921909349300737

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601909349301555
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202502279349301535
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202422749349300607
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321709349300777
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202212149349300721
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202132159349300013
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202022109349300912
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921909349300737

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237160187.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.