funder-graph

FundersSC

Grants paid by Endowment of Circular Congregational Church Inc

EIN 23-7165319 · Charleston, SC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X11

Endowment of Circular Congregational Church Inc of Charleston, SC (EIN 23-7165319) reported 3 grants paid totaling $115,647 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$115,647

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$83,529
20231$23,956
20241$8,162

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Endowment of Circular Congregational Church Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Circular Congreg Church 57-0400018ACharleston, SC3$115,6472024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Endowment of Circular Congregational Church Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Circular Congregational Ch Charleston, SCA$8,162paidRepairs and mission fund202503009349302400
2023Circular Congreg Church Charleston, SCA$23,956paidGrants for church missions202402969349301045
2022Circular Congreg Church Charleston, SCA$83,529paidGrants for church missions202313179349304751

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503009349302400
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202402969349301045
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313179349304751

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237165319.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.