Grants paid by Oneholyoke Community Development Corp
EIN 23-7168031 · Holyoke, MA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE L20Z
Oneholyoke Community Development Corp of Holyoke, MA (EIN 23-7168031) reported 7 grants paid totaling $1,353,756 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,353,756
7 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $1,353,756 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Oneholyoke Community Development Corp, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crafts Block LLC 85-0775249 | A | Chicopee, MA | 1 | $1,310,956 | 2025 |
| The Care Center 04-2962882 | A | Holyoke, MA | 1 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Holyoke Haven Properties LLC | U | Revere, MA | 1 | $12,800 | 2025 |
| (name not stated) | U | 4 | $0 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Crafts Block LLC Chicopee, MA | A | $1,310,956 | paid | TO FUND THE REHABILITATION OF 147 HIGH STREET IN HOLYOKE. | 202611359349309216 |
| 2025 | The Care Center Holyoke, MA | A | $30,000 | paid | TO HELP YOUNG MOTHERS AND LOW-INCOME WOMEN ATTEND COLLEGE. | 202611359349309216 |
| 2025 | Holyoke Haven Properties LLC Revere, MA | U | $12,800 | paid | FIRE ALARM SYSTEM PARTS & LABOR. | 202611359349309216 |
| 2021 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | THE ORGANIZATION MONITORS THE USE OF ITS GRANT ASSISTANCE BY CONDUCTING INSPECTIONS OF ALL OF THE PROPERTIES FOR WHICH IT DISBURSES GRANT FUNDS IN ORDER TO VERIFY THAT THE WORK WAS DONE ACCORDING TO THE CONTRACTS. | 202201369349306985 |
| 2020 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | THE ORGANIZATION MONITORS THE USE OF ITS GRANT ASSISTANCE BY CONDUCTING INSPECTIONS OF ALL OF THE PROPERTIES FOR WHICH IT DISBURSES GRANT FUNDS IN ORDER TO VERIFY THAT THE WORK WAS DONE ACCORDING TO THE CONTRACTS. | 202131379349303343 |
| 2019 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | THE ORGANIZATION MONITORS THE USE OF ITS GRANT ASSISTANCE BY CONDUCTING INSPECTIONS OF ALL OF THE PROPERTIES FOR WHICH IT DISBURSES GRANT FUNDS IN ORDER TO VERIFY THAT THE WORK WAS DONE ACCORDING TO THE CONTRACTS. | 202001979349306005 |
| 2018 | (name not stated) | U | $0 | paid | THE ORGANIZATION MONITORS THE USE OF ITS GRANT ASSISTANCE BY CONDUCTING INSPECTIONS OF ALL OF THE PROPERTIES FOR WHICH IT DISBURSES GRANT FUNDS IN ORDER TO VERIFY THAT THE WORK WAS DONE ACCORDING TO THE CONTRACTS. | 201941359349309024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202611359349309216 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202201369349306985 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202131379349303343 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202001979349306005 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201941359349309024 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237168031.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.