funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Florida State College at Jacksonville Foundation Inc

EIN 23-7168438 · Jacksonville, FL · Form 990, Schedule I

Florida State College at Jacksonville Foundation Inc of Jacksonville, FL (EIN 23-7168438) reported 6 grants paid totaling $7,607,415 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$7,607,415

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$794,749
20201$989,862
20211$1,078,100
20221$2,038,896
20231$637,928
20241$2,067,880

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Florida State College at Jacksonville Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Florida State College at Jacksonville 59-1149317AJacksonville, FL6$7,607,4152024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Florida State College at Jacksonville Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Florida State College at Jacksonville Jacksonville, FLA$2,067,880paidProgrammatic support202511299349303311
2023Florida State College at Jacksonville Jacksonville, FLA$637,928paidPROVIDE FINANCIAL SUPPORT202442259349301904
2022Florida State College at Jacksonville Jacksonville, FLA$2,038,896paidPROVIDE FINANCIAL SUPPORT202322269349302052
2021Florida State College at Jacksonville Jacksonville, FLA$1,078,100paidPROVIDE FINANCIAL SUPPORT202241659349301584
2020Florida State College at Jacksonville Jacksonville, FLA$989,862paidPROVIDE FINANCIAL SUPPORT202141179349301954
2018Florida State College at Jacksonville Jacksonville, FLA$794,749paidPROVIDE FINANCIAL SUPPORT201911429349301436

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202511299349303311
99020232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202442259349301904
99020222022-09-30not stated2021v4.2202322269349302052
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.2202241659349301584
99020202020-09-30not stated2019v5.2202141179349301954
99020182018-09-30not stated2017v2.3201911429349301436

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237168438.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.