Grants paid by Baptist Health Foundation Inc
EIN 23-7169407 · Little Rock, AR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E110
Baptist Health Foundation Inc of Little Rock, AR (EIN 23-7169407) reported 17 grants paid totaling $3,328,329 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$3,328,329
17 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $1,075,548 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $941,271 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $497,376 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $814,134 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Baptist Health Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baptist Health 71-0236856 | A | Little Rock, AR | 5 | $2,629,012 | 2024 |
| Complete Health With Pace 47-2101351 | A | Little Rock, AR | 3 | $285,923 | 2024 |
| Baptist Health Hospitals 61-1570855 | A | Little Rock, AR | 2 | $172,019 | 2023 |
| Baptist Health Regional Hospitals 82-5426152 | A | Little Rock, AR | 4 | $132,654 | 2023 |
| Parkway Village 71-0574341 | A | Little Rock, AR | 2 | $65,000 | 2023 |
| Conway Community Services 46-1629800 | A | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $43,721 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Baptist Health Little Rock, AR | A | $760,148 + $80,212 non-cash | paid | EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202523179349309332 |
| 2024 | Complete Health With Pace Little Rock, AR | A | $53,986 | paid | EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202523179349309332 |
| 2023 | Baptist Health Little Rock, AR | A | $233,802 + $48,432 non-cash | paid | Exempt Purpose | 202413209349317546 |
| 2023 | Complete Health With Pace Little Rock, AR | A | $101,937 + $25,160 non-cash | paid | Exempt Purpose | 202413209349317546 |
| 2023 | Baptist Health Regional Hospitals Little Rock, AR | A | $63,157 | paid | Exempt Purpose | 202413209349317546 |
| 2023 | Baptist Health Hospitals Little Rock, AR | A | $50,670 | paid | Exempt Purpose | 202413209349317546 |
| 2023 | Parkway Village Little Rock, AR | A | $47,810 + $1,000 non-cash | paid | Exempt Purpose | 202413209349317546 |
| 2022 | Baptist Health Little Rock, AR | A | $609,514 + $11,791 non-cash | paid | EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202333179349308393 |
| 2022 | Complete Health With Pace Little Rock, AR | A | $130,000 | paid | EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202333179349308393 |
| 2022 | Baptist Health Hospitals Little Rock, AR | A | $121,349 | paid | EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202333179349308393 |
| 2022 | Conway Community Services Little Rock, AR | A | $43,721 | paid | EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202333179349308393 |
| 2022 | Baptist Health Regional Hospitals Little Rock, AR | A | $19,497 | paid | EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202333179349308393 |
| 2022 | Parkway Village Little Rock, AR | A | $17,190 | paid | EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202333179349308393 |
| 2020 | Baptist Health Little Rock, AR | A | $512,774 + $74,940 non-cash | paid | EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202342009349300039 |
| 2020 | Baptist Health Little Rock, AR | A | $512,774 + $74,940 non-cash | paid | EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202113199349319561 |
| 2020 | Baptist Health Regional Hospitals Little Rock, AR | A | $25,000 | paid | EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202342009349300039 |
| 2020 | Baptist Health Regional Hospitals Little Rock, AR | A | $25,000 | paid | EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202113199349319561 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202523179349309332 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413209349317546 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333179349308393 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113199349319561 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202342009349300039 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237169407.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.