funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by International Assoc of Lions Club Hinckley Lions Inc

EIN 23-7190531 · Hinckley, MN · Form 990, Schedule I

International Assoc of Lions Club Hinckley Lions Inc of Hinckley, MN (EIN 23-7190531) reported 7 grants paid totaling $84,157 to 3 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$84,157

7 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20232$23,271
20242$27,435
20253$33,451

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from International Assoc of Lions Club Hinckley Lions Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Hinckley-Finlayson High School 47-1788362AHinckley, MN3$54,4422025
City of HinckleyUHinckley, MN3$24,3162025
Hinckley Fire Museum Inc 41-1284358AHinckley, MN1$5,3992025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by International Assoc of Lions Club Hinckley Lions Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Hinckley-Finlayson High School Hinckley, MNA$22,552paid202641349349309209
2025City of Hinckley Hinckley, MNU$5,500paid202641349349309209
2025Hinckley Fire Museum Inc Hinckley, MNA$5,399paid202641349349309209
2024Hinckley-Finlayson High School Hinckley, MNA$20,840paid202533169349305093
2024City of Hinckley Hinckley, MNU$6,595paid202533169349305093
2023City of Hinckley Hinckley, MNU$12,221paid202443099349301954
2023Hinckley-Finlayson High School Hinckley, MNA$11,050paid202443099349301954

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641349349309209
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202533169349305093
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202443099349301954

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237190531.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.