funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by County College of Morris Foundation

EIN 23-7200730 · Randolph, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B41I

County College of Morris Foundation of Randolph, NJ (EIN 23-7200730) reported 8 grants paid totaling $1,741,258 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,741,258

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$19,375
20191$60,154
20201$43,345
20211$622,297
20221$283,895
20231$328,422
20241$84,913
20251$298,857

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from County College of Morris Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
County College of Morris 22-1817724ARandolph, NJ8$1,741,2582025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by County College of Morris Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025County College of Morris Randolph, NJA$298,857paidSUPPORT OF THE COUNTY COLLEGE.202600409349301210
2024County College of Morris Randolph, NJA$84,913paidSUPPORT OF THE COUNTY COLLEGE.202521359349304162
2023County College of Morris Randolph, NJA$328,422paidSUPPORT OF THE COUNTY COLLEGE.202400719349301165
2022County College of Morris Randolph, NJA$283,895paidSUPPORT OF THE COUNTY COLLEGE.202311309349304256
2021County College of Morris Randolph, NJA$622,297paidSUPPORT OF THE COUNTY COLLEGE.202211329349302201
2020County College of Morris Randolph, NJA$43,345paidSUPPORT OF THE COUNTY COLLEGE.202111319349301426
2019County College of Morris Randolph, NJA$60,154paidSUPPORT OF THE COUNTY COLLEGE.202010229349300006
2018County College of Morris Randolph, NJA$19,375paidSUPPORT OF THE COUNTY COLLEGE.201901359349302960

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202600409349301210
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202521359349304162
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202400719349301165
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202311309349304256
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202211329349302201
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202111319349301426
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202010229349300006
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201901359349302960

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237200730.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.