funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Winnetka Hockey Club Inc

EIN 23-7202131 · Winnetka, IL · Form 990, Schedule I

Winnetka Hockey Club Inc of Winnetka, IL (EIN 23-7202131) reported 3 grants paid totaling $178,101 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$178,101

3 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$7,500
20201$25,141
20251$145,460

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Winnetka Hockey Club Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
North Shore Ice Arena LLC 20-8396527ANorthbrook, IL1$145,4602025
Northshore Warhawks Hockey Club 83-1297182AWinnetka, IL2$32,6412020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Winnetka Hockey Club Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025North Shore Ice Arena LLC Northbrook, ILA$145,460paidCHILLER PURCHASE202533169349302958
2020Northshore Warhawks Hockey Club Winnetka, ILA$25,141paidSHARED EXPENSES202110419349301361
2019Northshore Warhawks Hockey Club Winnetka, ILA$7,500paidSHARED EXPENSES202030419349301573

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202533169349302958
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202110419349301361
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202030419349301573

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237202131.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.