funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Spring Lake Heights PTA

EIN 23-7213767 · Spring Lake, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I

Spring Lake Heights PTA of Spring Lake, NJ (EIN 23-7213767) reported 2 grants paid totaling $29,656 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$29,656

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2021

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$14,828
20211$14,828

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Spring Lake Heights PTA, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Spring Lake Heights School 21-6000318ASpring Lake Hts, NJ2$29,6562021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Spring Lake Heights PTA
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Spring Lake Heights School Spring Lake Hts, NJA$14,828paidVARIOUS IMPROVEMENTS202231669349301323
2020Spring Lake Heights School Spring Lake Hts, NJA$14,828paidVARIOUS IMPROVEMENTS202100609349300710

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202231669349301323
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202100609349300710

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237213767.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.