funder-graph

FundersME

Grants paid by Corporal Works of Mercy Society of Saint Marys Church

EIN 23-7218514 · Brunswick, ME · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Corporal Works of Mercy Society of Saint Marys Church of Brunswick, ME (EIN 23-7218514) reported 6 grants paid totaling $121,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$121,000

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$20,000
20211$16,000
20221$25,000
20231$20,000
20241$20,000
20251$20,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Corporal Works of Mercy Society of Saint Marys Church, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Various IndividualsUBath, ME6$121,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Corporal Works of Mercy Society of Saint Marys Church
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Various Individuals Bath, MEU$20,000paidAID TO NEEDY INDIVIDUALS202621319349102662
2024Various Individuals Bath, MEU$20,000paidAID TO NEEDY INDIVIDUALS202501329349100630
2023Various Individuals Bath, MEU$20,000paidAID TO NEEDY INDIVIDUALS202431949349100713
2022Various Individuals Bath, MEU$25,000paidAID TO NEEDY INDIVIDUALS202331319349103693
2021Various Individuals Bath, MEU$16,000paidAID TO NEEDY INDIVIDUALS202201369349100105
2020Various Individuals Bath, MEU$20,000paidAID TO NEEDY INDIVIDUALS202121369349100037

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621319349102662
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501329349100630
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202431949349100713
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331319349103693
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202201369349100105
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121369349100037

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237218514.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.