Grants paid by American College of Vet Radiology
EIN 23-7230124 · Mechanicsburg, PA · Form 990, Schedule I
American College of Vet Radiology of Mechanicsburg, PA (EIN 23-7230124) reported 20 grants paid totaling $217,377 to 17 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$217,377
20 grants
Recipients
17
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $41,767 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $7,500 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $39,035 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $47,888 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $81,187 | — |
Top recipients
The 17 recipients receiving the most from American College of Vet Radiology, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Florida | U | Gainesville, FL | 2 | $34,044 | 2025 |
| University of Missouri 92-2051196 | B | Columbia, MO | 3 | $30,173 | 2025 |
| Mississippi State University 64-6000819 | A | Mississippi State, MS | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| University of Wisconsin | U | Madison, WI | 1 | $19,958 | 2025 |
| University of Pennsylvania | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $19,872 | 2025 |
| Mississippi State University | U | Mississippi State, MS | 1 | $9,070 | 2023 |
| Medvet Associates LLC | U | Worthington, OH | 1 | $9,000 | 2025 |
| University of Illinois 37-6006007 | C | Champaign, IL | 1 | $9,000 | 2025 |
| Colorado State University 84-6000545 | A | Fort Collins, CO | 1 | $7,500 | 2020 |
| Louisiana State University 72-6000848 | A | Baton Rouge, LA | 1 | $7,500 | 2022 |
| Nc State University 56-6000756 | A | Raleigh, NC | 1 | $7,500 | 2020 |
| Auburn University | U | Auburn University, AL | 1 | $7,500 | 2023 |
| Colorado State University | U | Fort Collins, CO | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| North Carolina State University | U | Raleigh, NC | 1 | $7,500 | 2023 |
| University of Tennessee 41-2245237 | B | Knoxville, TN | 1 | $7,465 | 2023 |
| Sage Veterinary Imaging Pllc | U | Round Rock, TX | 1 | $7,028 | 2025 |
| Auburn University 63-6000724 | A | Auburn University, AL | 1 | $6,767 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | University of Wisconsin Madison, WI | U | $19,958 | paid | RESEARCH | 202641249349300709 |
| 2025 | University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PA | U | $19,872 | paid | RESEARCH | 202641249349300709 |
| 2025 | University of Missouri Columbia, MO | B | $11,285 | paid | RESEARCH | 202641249349300709 |
| 2025 | University of Illinois Champaign, IL | C | $9,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202641249349300709 |
| 2025 | Medvet Associates LLC Worthington, OH | U | $9,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202641249349300709 |
| 2025 | Sage Veterinary Imaging Pllc Round Rock, TX | U | $7,028 | paid | RESEARCH | 202641249349300709 |
| 2025 | University of Florida Gainesville, FL | U | $5,044 | paid | RESEARCH | 202641249349300709 |
| 2024 | University of Florida Gainesville, FL | U | $29,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202501209349300325 |
| 2024 | University of Missouri Columbia, MO | B | $11,388 | paid | RESEARCH | 202501209349300325 |
| 2024 | Colorado State University Fort Collins, CO | U | $7,500 | paid | RESEARCH | 202501209349300325 |
| 2023 | Mississippi State University Mississippi State, MS | U | $9,070 | paid | RESEARCH | 202421029349301327 |
| 2023 | North Carolina State University Raleigh, NC | U | $7,500 | paid | RESEARCH | 202421029349301327 |
| 2023 | Auburn University Auburn University, AL | U | $7,500 | paid | RESEARCH | 202421029349301327 |
| 2023 | University of Missouri Columbia, MO | B | $7,500 | paid | RESEARCH | 202421029349301327 |
| 2023 | University of Tennessee Knoxville, TN | B | $7,465 | paid | RESEARCH | 202421029349301327 |
| 2022 | Louisiana State University Baton Rouge, LA | A | $7,500 | paid | RESEARCH | 202343149349302499 |
| 2020 | Mississippi State University Mississippi State, MS | A | $20,000 | paid | RESEARCH STUDY | 202143199349307034 |
| 2020 | Nc State University Raleigh, NC | A | $7,500 | paid | RESEARCH | 202143199349307034 |
| 2020 | Colorado State University Fort Collins, CO | A | $7,500 | paid | RESEARCH | 202143199349307034 |
| 2020 | Auburn University Auburn University, AL | A | $6,767 | paid | RESEARCH | 202143199349307034 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641249349300709 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202501209349300325 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421029349301327 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343149349302499 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202143199349307034 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237230124.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.