funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by American College of Vet Radiology

EIN 23-7230124 · Mechanicsburg, PA · Form 990, Schedule I

American College of Vet Radiology of Mechanicsburg, PA (EIN 23-7230124) reported 20 grants paid totaling $217,377 to 17 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$217,377

20 grants

Recipients

17

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20204$41,767
20221$7,500
20235$39,035
20243$47,888
20257$81,187

Top recipients

The 17 recipients receiving the most from American College of Vet Radiology, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of FloridaUGainesville, FL2$34,0442025
University of Missouri 92-2051196BColumbia, MO3$30,1732025
Mississippi State University 64-6000819AMississippi State, MS1$20,0002020
University of WisconsinUMadison, WI1$19,9582025
University of PennsylvaniaUPhiladelphia, PA1$19,8722025
Mississippi State UniversityUMississippi State, MS1$9,0702023
Medvet Associates LLCUWorthington, OH1$9,0002025
University of Illinois 37-6006007CChampaign, IL1$9,0002025
Colorado State University 84-6000545AFort Collins, CO1$7,5002020
Louisiana State University 72-6000848ABaton Rouge, LA1$7,5002022
Nc State University 56-6000756ARaleigh, NC1$7,5002020
Auburn UniversityUAuburn University, AL1$7,5002023
Colorado State UniversityUFort Collins, CO1$7,5002024
North Carolina State UniversityURaleigh, NC1$7,5002023
University of Tennessee 41-2245237BKnoxville, TN1$7,4652023
Sage Veterinary Imaging PllcURound Rock, TX1$7,0282025
Auburn University 63-6000724AAuburn University, AL1$6,7672020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by American College of Vet Radiology
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Wisconsin Madison, WIU$19,958paidRESEARCH202641249349300709
2025University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PAU$19,872paidRESEARCH202641249349300709
2025University of Missouri Columbia, MOB$11,285paidRESEARCH202641249349300709
2025University of Illinois Champaign, ILC$9,000paidRESEARCH202641249349300709
2025Medvet Associates LLC Worthington, OHU$9,000paidRESEARCH202641249349300709
2025Sage Veterinary Imaging Pllc Round Rock, TXU$7,028paidRESEARCH202641249349300709
2025University of Florida Gainesville, FLU$5,044paidRESEARCH202641249349300709
2024University of Florida Gainesville, FLU$29,000paidRESEARCH202501209349300325
2024University of Missouri Columbia, MOB$11,388paidRESEARCH202501209349300325
2024Colorado State University Fort Collins, COU$7,500paidRESEARCH202501209349300325
2023Mississippi State University Mississippi State, MSU$9,070paidRESEARCH202421029349301327
2023North Carolina State University Raleigh, NCU$7,500paidRESEARCH202421029349301327
2023Auburn University Auburn University, ALU$7,500paidRESEARCH202421029349301327
2023University of Missouri Columbia, MOB$7,500paidRESEARCH202421029349301327
2023University of Tennessee Knoxville, TNB$7,465paidRESEARCH202421029349301327
2022Louisiana State University Baton Rouge, LAA$7,500paidRESEARCH202343149349302499
2020Mississippi State University Mississippi State, MSA$20,000paidRESEARCH STUDY202143199349307034
2020Nc State University Raleigh, NCA$7,500paidRESEARCH202143199349307034
2020Colorado State University Fort Collins, COA$7,500paidRESEARCH202143199349307034
2020Auburn University Auburn University, ALA$6,767paidRESEARCH202143199349307034

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641249349300709
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202501209349300325
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421029349301327
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343149349302499
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202143199349307034

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237230124.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.