Grants paid by Annex Teen Clinic Inc
EIN 23-7236943 · Robbinsdale, MN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E42Z
Annex Teen Clinic Inc of Robbinsdale, MN (EIN 23-7236943) reported 9 grants paid totaling $110,000 to 6 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$110,000
9 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 3 | $30,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $30,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $50,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Annex Teen Clinic Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong High School 54-2196082 | A | Plymouth, MN | 2 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Cooper High School | U | New Hope, MN | 2 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Brooklyn Center High School 27-3386686 | D | Borooklyn Center, MN | 2 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Cooper High School 41-1785078 | A | New Hope, MN | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Brooklyn Center Community School 80-0288314 | A | Brooklyn Center, MN | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Armstrong High School | U | Plymouth, MN | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Cooper High School New Hope, MN | A | $20,000 | paid | Payment for participating in the Henn County OPA contract programming | 202501849349301145 |
| 2024 | Armstrong High School Plymouth, MN | A | $20,000 | paid | Payment for participating in the Henn County OPA contract programming | 202501849349301145 |
| 2024 | Brooklyn Center Community School Brooklyn Center, MN | A | $10,000 | paid | Payment for participating in the Henn County OPA contract programming | 202501849349301145 |
| 2023 | Cooper High School New Hope, MN | U | $10,000 | paid | Payment for participating in the Henn County OPA contract programming | 202403129349303620 |
| 2023 | Brooklyn Center High School Brooklyn Center, MN | D | $10,000 | paid | Payment for participating in the Henn County OPA contract programming | 202403129349303620 |
| 2023 | Armstrong High School Plymouth, MN | A | $10,000 | paid | Payment for participating in the Henn County OPA contract programming | 202403129349303620 |
| 2022 | Armstrong High School Plymouth, MN | U | $10,000 | paid | TO OFFSET THE COSTS OF HOSTING ANNEX STAFF IN THEIR BUILDINGS AND INCORPORATING CONTRACTED PROGRAMING INTO THE SCHOOL AND CLASSROOM SCHEDULE. | 202342639349300404 |
| 2022 | Cooper High School New Hope, MN | U | $10,000 | paid | TO OFFSET THE COSTS OF HOSTING ANNEX STAFF IN THEIR BUILDINGS AND INCORPORATING CONTRACTED PROGRAMING INTO THE SCHOOL AND CLASSROOM SCHEDULE. | 202342639349300404 |
| 2022 | Brooklyn Center High School Borooklyn Center, MN | D | $10,000 | paid | TO OFFSET THE COSTS OF HOSTING ANNEX STAFF IN THEIR BUILDINGS AND INCORPORATING CONTRACTED PROGRAMING INTO THE SCHOOL AND CLASSROOM SCHEDULE. | 202342639349300404 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202501849349301145 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403129349303620 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342639349300404 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237236943.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.