Grants paid by Coshocton Rotary Foundation Inc
EIN 23-7258096 · Coshocton, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Coshocton Rotary Foundation Inc of Coshocton, OH (EIN 23-7258096) reported 14 grants paid totaling $128,766 to 8 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$128,766
14 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $34,095 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $36,895 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $28,135 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $29,641 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Coshocton Rotary Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coshocton Is Blooming 45-3939725 | B | Coshocton, OH | 3 | $51,485 | 2025 |
| Kids America 31-1776160 | B | Coshocton, OH | 3 | $31,250 | 2024 |
| Roscoe Village Foundation 31-1284309 | B | Coshocton, OH | 2 | $22,845 | 2024 |
| Coshocton Park District | U | Coshocton, OH | 2 | $6,270 | 2024 |
| Coshocton County District Library | U | Coshocton, OH | 1 | $5,656 | 2025 |
| Zambia Water Project | U | Concord, NH | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| River View Athletics 31-1446677 | C | Warsaw, OH | 1 | $3,760 | 2023 |
| Village of Warsaw | U | Warsaw, OH | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Coshocton in Bloom Coshocton, OH | D | $21,485 | paid | JOHN DEERE GATOR ADN WEHICLE WRAP | 202513249349100006 |
| 2025 | Coshocton County District Library Coshocton, OH | U | $5,656 | paid | HVAC PROJECT | 202513249349100006 |
| 2025 | Village of Warsaw Warsaw, OH | U | $2,500 | paid | RIVER VIEW PARK PROJECT | 202513249349100006 |
| 2024 | Roscoe Village Foundation Coshocton, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | SHELTER PROJECT SUPPORT | 202413199349101921 |
| 2024 | Kids America Coshocton, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | PICKLEBALL COURT PROJECT SUPPORT | 202413199349101921 |
| 2024 | Zambia Water Project Concord, NH | U | $5,000 | paid | ZAMBIA WATER PROJECT | 202413199349101921 |
| 2024 | Coshocton Park District Coshocton, OH | U | $3,135 | paid | CANAL BOAT REPAIRS | 202413199349101921 |
| 2023 | Coshocton Is Blooming Coshocton, OH | B | $20,000 | paid | CONSTRUCTION OF GREENHOUSES | 202323179349100842 |
| 2023 | Kids America Coshocton, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | SECURITY SYSTEM | 202323179349100842 |
| 2023 | River View Athletics Warsaw, OH | C | $3,760 | paid | CONCESSION STAND EQUIPMENT | 202323179349100842 |
| 2023 | Coshocton Park District Coshocton, OH | U | $3,135 | paid | CANAL BOAT REPAIRS | 202323179349100842 |
| 2021 | Roscoe Village Foundation Coshocton, OH | B | $12,845 | paid | LOCK LANDING AUDIO PROJECT | 202143199349102209 |
| 2021 | Kids America Coshocton, OH | B | $11,250 | paid | FOR SOFTBALL FIELD AND PORTABLE NETS | 202143199349102209 |
| 2021 | Coshocton Is Blooming Coshocton, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT COSHOCTON IS BLOOMING DOWNTOWN REVITILIZATION | 202143199349102209 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513249349100006 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413199349101921 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323179349100842 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143199349102209 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237258096.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.