funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Ohio Osteopathic Foundation

EIN 23-7263316 · Columbus, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E112

Ohio Osteopathic Foundation of Columbus, OH (EIN 23-7263316) reported 5 grants paid totaling $225,583 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$225,583

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$39,522
20221$36,795
20231$41,000
20241$36,000
20251$72,266

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Ohio Osteopathic Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ohio Osteopathic Association 31-6049335AColumbus, OH4$186,0612025
St Joseph Warren Hospital 34-0505560AWarren, OH1$39,5222018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ohio Osteopathic Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Ohio Osteopathic Association Columbus, OHA$72,266paidPROGRAMMATIC SUPPORT202640709349300634
2024Ohio Osteopathic Association Columbus, OHA$36,000paidPROGRAMMATIC SUPPORT202520769349302107
2023Ohio Osteopathic Association Columbus, OHA$41,000paidPROGRAMMATIC SUPPORT202400679349301565
2022Ohio Osteopathic Association Columbus, OHA$36,795paidPROGRAMMATIC SUPPORT202340749349300709
2018St Joseph Warren Hospital Warren, OHA$39,522paidPROGRAMMATIC SUPPORT201910379349300506

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-04-30not stated2024v5.5202640709349300634
99020242024-04-30not stated2023v6.0202520769349302107
99020232023-04-30not stated2022v5.0202400679349301565
99020222022-04-30not stated2021v4.2202340749349300709
99020182018-04-30not stated2017v2.3201910379349300506

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237263316.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.