funder-graph

FundersLA

Grants paid by International Assoc of Lions New Orleans Central City Lions Club

EIN 23-7265915 · Metairie, LA · Form 990, Schedule I

International Assoc of Lions New Orleans Central City Lions Club of Metairie, LA (EIN 23-7265915) reported 8 grants paid totaling $62,675 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$62,675

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20212$19,125
20232$16,150
20242$14,700
20252$12,700

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from International Assoc of Lions New Orleans Central City Lions Club, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
La Lions Children's CampU4$32,4652025
La Lions Eye FoundationU4$30,2102025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by International Assoc of Lions New Orleans Central City Lions Club
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025La Lions Eye FoundationU$6,650paid202533549349300203
2025La Lions Children's CampU$6,050paid202533549349300203
2024La Lions Children's CampU$8,000paid202433239349301003
2024La Lions Eye FoundationU$6,700paid202433239349301003
2023La Lions Eye FoundationU$8,150paid202342969349301154
2023La Lions Children's CampU$8,000paid202342969349301154
2021La Lions Children's CampU$10,415paid202231079349300303
2021La Lions Eye FoundationU$8,710paid202231079349300303

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202533549349300203
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202433239349301003
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202342969349301154
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202231079349300303

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/237265915.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.